Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: Anderton Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Re: Bible records from Anderton Family Blount County, AL
Posted by: Ronald Bridges (ID *****0462) Date: November 21, 2005 at 06:24:36
In Reply to: Bible records from Anderton Family Blount County, AL by Harold Cochran of 484

I would be gratful for the Bible records. My e-mail is

bridgesrd@knology.net

Descendants of John W. Anderton


Generation No. 1

       1. John W.6 Anderton (James A.5, William4, James Berry3, James2, Anderton1) was born 5 Nov 1868 in Marshall Co., AL, and died 29 Mar 1948 in Marshall Co., AL. He married Mary E. Armstrong 21 Apr 1889 in Blount Co., AL. She was born 1866 in Marshall Co., AL, and died 1927 in Marshall Co., AL.

More About John W. Anderton:
Burial: Garden City Cemetery

More About John Anderton and Mary Armstrong:
Marriage: 21 Apr 1889, Blount Co., AL
       
Children of John Anderton and Mary Armstrong are:
       2       i.       Fannie Mae7 Anderton, born 2 Apr 1890 in AL; died 8 Jan 1912 in AL.

More About Fannie Mae Anderton:
Burial: Garden City Cemetery

       3       ii.       William Thomas Anderton, born Feb 1894 in AL; died Unknown in ?.
       4       iii.       Fred Anderton, born 9 Sep 1895 in AL; died 2 Aug 1965 in AL.

Notes for Fred Anderton:
FRED ANDERTON 09 Sep 1895 Aug 1965 (Last Res: Alabama) (Last Benefit: none specified) 418-10-3904 SS# Issued in Alabama. Researched by Ron Bridges on 19 May 2005.

More About Fred Anderton:
Burial: Garden City Cemetery
Nickname: Freddie

       5       iv.       Eddie Anderton, born Nov 1897 in AL; died Unknown in ?. She married William Hughs; born Unknown in ?; died Unknown in ?.


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/anderton/messages/424.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network