Re: Joseph K. Archey m Elizabeth Sifford VA
-
In reply to:
Re: Joseph K. Archey m Elizabeth Sifford VA
Lea Buzby 2/08/06
1. Anthony YERKES I-255952 (b.1663;d.1744)
sp: Margaret -256902 (b.1687;m.1687;d.1705)
2. Adolphus Eaton YERKES-258945 (b.1691)
sp: Ann -258946
3. Anthony YERKES-258947
3. Hannah YERKES-258948
3. Samuel YERKES-258949
3. Sarah YERKES-258950
2. Hermanus "Herman" YERKES Jr.-255950 (b.1689;d.1751)
sp: Elizabeth Eaton WATTS-255953 (b.1689;m.1711;d.1756)
3. Anthony Watts YERKES-255949 (b.1712;d.1791)
sp: Jane -256301 (b.1710;d.1783)
4. Anthony YERKES II-255948 (b.1745;d.1804)
sp: Mary HARPER-256046 (b.1744;m.1772)
5. Jacob YERKES-256078 (b.1776;d.1846)
sp: Mary BEANS-260396 (b.1774;m.1796;d.1848)
6. Adolphus YERKES-260744 (b.1808;d.1895)
sp: Harriet REMSEN-260798 (b.1812;m.1832;d.1894)
6. Elizabeth B YERKES-260397 (b.1803)
sp: George Ritter DANENHOWER-260398 (b.1803;d.1872)
7. Charles DANENHOWER-260797 (b.1842)
7. George Rex DANENHOWER-260795 (b.1835)
sp: Malinda WILLETTS-260804 (m.1858)
7. Jacob Yerkes DANENHOWER-260794 (b.1833)
sp: Louisa CAMPBELL-260803 (m.1859)
7. John B. DANENHOWER-260793 (b.1830)
sp: Martha CAMPBELL-260802 (m.1862)
7. Rachel S. DANENHOWER-260796 (b.1837)
sp: James S. WOODWARD-260805
6. Ephraim YERKES-260799 (b.1805)
sp: Mary JOLLY-260800
6. Jane YERKES-260743 (b.1800)
6. Mary YERKES-260399 (b.1812;d.1844)
sp: Edward JOHNSON-260400 (b.1808)
7. Sarah C. JOHNSON-260401 (b.1835)
5. Jane Jean YERKES-256076 (b.1773)
5. Jonathan YERKES-256079 (b.1782;d.1846)
sp: Marie WATKINS-260745 (b.1788;m.1843;d.1838)
6. Anthony YERKES-260746
sp: Esther ALLEN-260747
6. Charles Reeves YERKES-260755 (b.1819)
sp: Margaret YOUNG-260756
7. Charles Edwin YERKES-262806 (b.1860)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 2
11 Feb 2006
sp: Minnie Laura HILL-262807 (b.1868;m.1884)
6. Humphry YERKES-260392
sp: Ann Elizabeth MCCORMICK-260393
7. Caroline Elizabeth "Carrie" YERKES-260394
sp: John DUNLAP-260395 (m.1880)
6. Jacob YERKES-260750 (b.1812)
sp: Sarah Olivia ROBERTS-260751
6. Jonathan W. YERKES-260757 (b.1824)
6. Joseph W. YERKES-260758 (b.1824)
6. Margaret YERKES-260759 (b.1826)
6. Mary YERKES-260754 (b.1815)
6. Sarah Ann YERKES-260749 (b.1810)
sp: Elizabeth SIFFORD-246761 (m.1806)
6. Charles Sifford ARCHEY-246749 (b.1819;d.1901)
sp: Frances Ann SHIRLEY-246750 (b.1820;m.1841)
7. Charles Melbourn Melvin ARCHEY-246751 (b.1848)
sp: Lou Ella HOLMES-255263 (b.1863;m.1881)
8. Anise ARCHEY-255270 (b.1902)
8. Bertha ARCHEY-255265 (b.1884)
sp: Alfred BATEMAN-255321 (m.1915)
8. Carl ARCHEY-255268 (b.1893)
sp: Amy Elizabeth DAVIS-255383
8. Daisy ARCHEY-255264 (b.1882)
sp: Ernest WATT-255320 (m.1906)
8. Earl ARCHEY-255267 (b.1891)
8. Ethel ARCHEY-255269 (b.1896)
8. Frank ARCHEY-255266 (b.1886;d.1917)
sp: Bertha Alice KERSCHNER-255322 (b.1890;m.1913;d.1955)
9. Arthur Melvin ARCHEY-255323 (b.1917)
sp: Charlene GATES-255324 (b.1917;m.1940;d.1994)
9. Frances Ruth ARCHEY-255326 (b.1915)
sp: Arthur J. HUFFMEIER-255384 (b.1917;m.1940)
9. Glenna Faye ARCHEY-255325 (b.1914;d.1985)
sp: THOMAS-255385
7. Julius C. ARCHEY-246752 (b.1850)
sp: Isabella MAXWELL-249408
6. Eliza Jane ARCHEY-151519 (b.1812)
sp: Joseph TAYLOR-249406 (b.1808;m.1845;d.1890)
7. Charles H. TAYLOR-253273
7. James TAYLOR-253274
7. John TAYLOR-253278
7. Joseph Franklin TAYLOR-253271 (b.1848)
5. Joseph K. ARCHEY (YERKES)-151518 (b.1790;d.1845)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 3
11 Feb 2006
sp: Almira LEWIS-253272 (m.1890)
7. Mary "Mollie" TAYLOR-253276
7. Nannie TAYLOR-253277
7. Virginia TAYLOR-253275
7. William TAYLOR-253269 (b.1846)
sp: Alice Nancy RILEY-253270
6. Elizabeth ARCHEY-246759 (b.1844)
sp: George THOMPSON-246760 (m.1864)
6. Justavis ARCHEY-246754 (d.1865)
sp: Salley HODGE-246755 (m.1845)
6. Lucinda ARCHEY-151517 (b.1813;d.1899)
sp: William JOHNS-151516 (b.1812;m.1835;d.1885)
7. Adaline JOHNS-151523 (b.1840)
7. Alicy Anna JOHNS-151527 (b.1850;d.1898)
7. Chlorinda "Chlora" JOHNS-151528 (b.1853;d.1889)
sp: Jonah Peters ROLLINS-217376 (b.1853;m.1873;d.1930)
8. Boyd Emory ROLLINS-217378
8. Ina ROLLINS-217380
8. Laura ROLLINS-217377
8. Leila ROLLINS-217379
8. William Floyd ROLLINS-217381
7. Clarissa JOHNS-151525 (b.1844;d.1931)
7. Edna Ellen JOHNS-151526 (b.1846)
7. Elizabeth Jane JOHNS-100462 (b.1837;d.1908)
sp: Martin CASTO-100461 (b.1832;m.1854;d.1912)
7. Captain James C. JOHNS-151514 (b.1836;d.1891)
sp: Hannah Cornelia RADER-151515 (b.1840;m.1860;d.1918)
8. Cora A. JOHNS-151530 (b.1861)
8. Eliza J. JOHNS-151534 (b.1878;d.1966)
sp: Jacob M. STAATS-151535 (b.1872;m.1895)
8. John W. JOHNS-151532 (b.1868)
8. Leah Ellen JOHNS-151533 (b.1870;d.1899)
8. Virginia E. "Jenny" Sara JOHNS-100834 (b.1872;d.1957)
sp: Dr. Holly W. CASTO-100833 (b.1872;d.1939)
9. Cecil G. CASTO-151536
8. William O. JOHNS-151531 (b.1866)
7. Warwick JOHNS-151529 (b.1855)
7. William L. JOHNS-151524 (b.1842)
6. Mary ARCHEY-246753 (b.1824)
6. Mary "Polly" ARCHEY-567 (b.1819;d.1902)
sp: Lewis KNIGHTSTEP-566 (b.1812;m.1839;d.1897)
7. Arrabella "Lillie Belle" KNIGHTSTEP-568 (b.1861;d.1944)
sp: Theodore Carmine WALTON-74749 (b.1859;m.1883;d.1940)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 4
11 Feb 2006
8. Earl WALTON-74753 (b.1886;d.1912)
8. Flossie WALTON-74757 (b.1899;d.1984)
sp: Howard Arthur HUTCHINSON-75029 (m.1916)
9. Child HUTCHISON-75030
9. Clyde Elmo HUTCHINSON-75031 (b.1924)
9. Earl Oros HUTCHINSON-75032 (b.1920)
9. Helen Marie HUTCHINSON-75033 (b.1916)
sp: Andrew Joseph ANDERSON-75034 (m.1936)
8. Max WALTON-74754 (b.1892;d.1979)
sp: Zelma PLEMONS-75202 (m.1919)
9. Child WALTON-75203
9. Wilma Louise WALTON-75204
8. Noble WALTON-74756 (b.1896)
sp: May HENDRICKS-75205
8. Pearl WALTON-74752 (b.1884;d.1954)
sp: George WINES-75206
9. Cecil WINES-75209 (b.1927)
9. Leonard WINES-75207
9. Russel WINES-75208
8. Sallie WALTON-74755 (b.1894;d.1989)
sp: Stratton Earl HUTCHINSON-75210
7. George Washington KNIGHTSTEP-585 (b.1846;d.1916)
sp: Villa May SMITH-586 (b.1848;d.1921)
8. Bessie KNIGHTSTEP-74922 (b.1888)
8. Hall KNIGHTSTEP-74923 (b.1875;d.1876)
8. Harry KNIGHTSTEP-74924 (b.1888;d.1900)
8. Inez KNIGHTSTEP-74925 (b.1884)
sp: Frank William WHEATON-74926
8. John Monroe KNIGHTSTEP-74927 (b.1871;d.1933)
sp: Lenora Alice MAHAN-74928 (b.1871;m.1893;d.1956)
9. Benjamin Eael KNIGHTSTEP Benny-74933 (b.1902;d.1944)
sp: Marie LOGAN-74934
9. Clare Moreland KNIGHTSTEP Clate-74931 (b.1894;d.1964)
sp: Joseph LEE-74932
9. Clarence Otho KNIGHTSTEP Oakie-74935 (b.1909;d.1918)
9. Edith Mae KNIGHTSTEP Babe-74936 (b.1912;d.1912)
9. Elsie Allura KNIGHTSTEP Else-74937 (b.1907;d.1967)
sp: Bud GOODWIN-74938
9. George Reece KNIGHTSTEP Moog-74939 (b.1916;d.1953)
sp: Edna Olive MOORE-74940 (b.1913;m.1934;d.1964)
10. Delorz Ann KNIGHTSTEP-74943 (b.1937)
sp: Daniel GENIAC-74944 (m.1954)
10. Larry Richard KNIGHTSTEP-74945 (b.1948)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 5
11 Feb 2006
sp: Judy GROSSMAN-74946 (m.1971)
10. Roland Reece KNIGHTSTEP-74947 (b.1942)
sp: Gloria Emily TAYLOR-74948 (m.1962)
11. Felicia ReneƩ KNIGHTSTEP-75929
11. Morgan Reece KNIGHTSTEP-75930
11. Ray William KNIGHTSTEP-75928
10. Yvonne Ruth KNIGHTSTEP-74949 (b.1937)
sp: Daniel DAYMON-74950
sp: James NEWSOME-74951
9. Iva Vernon KNIGHTSTEP Ivy-74952 (b.1895)
sp: George THOMAS-74953
sp: Oscar THOMPSON-74954
9. John Owen KNIGHTSTEP Oats-74955 (b.1899;d.1971)
sp: Gladys ROGERS-74956
9. Josephine Lavinia KNIGHTSTEP-74957 (b.1905;d.1961)
sp: Arnold TENNANT-74958
9. Villa Margaret KNIGHTSTEP Vi-74959 (b.1897)
sp: Harry THOMAS-74960
sp: Orin SWIGER-74961
8. Katherine KNIGHTSTEP Kate-74962 (b.1876)
sp: William Henry MC NEAR-74963 (m.1895)
9. Bessie M. MC NEAR-74964 (b.1899)
9. Francis MC NEAR-74965 (b.1916)
9. G.F. MC NEAR-74966 (b.1898;d.1899)
9. Garnett Fay MC NEAR-74967 (b.1909)
9. Harry Clinton MC NEAR-74968 (b.1896)
9. Katherine MC NEAR-74969
8. Lulu KNIGHTSTEP-74970 (b.1874;d.1900)
sp: John HOCKINBERRY-74971 (b.1872;m.1893;d.1900)
9. Child HOCKINBERRY-74975 (b.1900)
9. Everett HOCKINBERRY-74972 (b.1896)
9. Jesse HOCKINBERRY-74973 (b.1897)
9. John HOCKINBERRY-74974 (b.1899)
8. Mary KNIGHTSTEP-74976 (b.1875;d.1876)
8. Merlie May KNIGHTSTEP-74977 (b.1883)
sp: John HESS-74978 (b.1863;m.1902)
9. Charles P. HESS-74981 (b.1924)
9. Child HESS-74979 (b.1927;d.1927)
9. Child HESS-74980 (b.1905)
9. Dora HESS-74982 (b.1906)
9. Effie Jane HESS-74983 (b.1903)
9. George Sam HESS-74984 (b.1906)
9. Gertrude HESS-74985 (b.1918)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 6
11 Feb 2006
9. Gracie HESS-74986 (b.1916)
9. Helen P. HESS-74987 (b.1920)
9. John Benjamin HESS-74988 (b.1910)
9. William HESS-74989 (b.1914)
8. Paul KNIGHTSTEP-74990 (b.1891)
8. Richard KNIGHTSTEP Dick-74991 (b.1879;d.1945)
8. Ruie KNIGHTSTEP-74992 (b.1885)
sp: William I CASTO-74993 (b.1883;m.1905)
8. Thomas KNIGHTSTEP-74994 (b.1877;d.1926)
sp: Martha Elizabeth TAYLOR-74995 (m.1899;d.1959)
9. Charles Robert KNIGHTSTEP-15392 (b.1895;d.1976)
sp: Lizzie PECK-16385 (b.1899;m.1919;d.1997)
10. Albert Lewis KNIGHTSTEP-74998 (b.1940)
sp: Sharon KNAPP-74999 (m.1962)
10. Charles Robert KNIGHTSTEP Jr.-75000 (b.1924;d.1992)
sp: Eva WINTERBOTTOM-75001 (m.1946)
10. Homer John KNIGHTSTEP-75002 (b.1932)
sp: Muriel AMICK-75003 (m.1952)
sp: Frances TURNER-75004 (m.1956)
11. Connie KNIGHTSTEP-75005
sp: STOCKMEISTER-75006
12. Mark STOCKMEISTER-75007
10. Mary Elizabeth KNIGHTSTEP-75008 (b.1925;d.1925)
10. Opal Faye KNIGHTSTEP-75009 (b.1922)
sp: Lester HAUGHT-75010 (m.1938)
10. Ruby Lee KNIGHTSTEP-75011 (b.1926)
sp: Carl MORRISON-75012 (m.1947)
10. Thomas Arthur KNIGHTSTEP-75013 (b.1928;d.1953)
9. Clare O. KNIGHTSTEP-75014 (b.1902;d.1902)
9. Thomas H. KNIGHTSTEP-75015 (b.1910;d.1910)
7. James H. W. KNIGHTSTEP-595 (b.1857;d.1874)
7. Marcus Lafayette KNIGHTSTEP-597 (b.1859;d.1930)
sp: Jeanette PARSONS Nettie-75289 (b.1863;m.1883;d.1929)
8. Delmar C. KNIGHTSTEP-75290 (b.1902;d.1930)
sp: Monnie Macel RHODES-75291 (b.1904;d.1965)
9. Robert Clyde KNIGHTSTEP-75292 (b.1927)
sp: Betty Jane CURRY-75293 (b.1929;m.1947)
10. Donna Jane KNIGHTSTEP-75294 (b.1948)
sp: Kenneth SAMPLES-75295 (m.1969)
10. Robbie Lynn KNIGHTSTEP-75296 (b.1955)
sp: Byard M. COLEMAN-75297 (m.1986)
8. Ernestine KNIGHTSTEP-75308 (b.1888;d.1962)
8. Ethel KNIGHTSTEP-75309 (b.1895;d.1923)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 7
11 Feb 2006
sp: Jacob FREASHOUR-75310
sp: Emmett CHANEY-75311
8. Homer Curtis KNIGHTSTEP-75312 (b.1899)
sp: Mary Estella PARSONS-75313 (b.1899;m.1924)
9. Robert Freeland KNIGHTSTEP Skeet-75314
sp: Frances CREAGO-75315 (m.1936)
9. Virginia Eileen KNIGHTSTEP-75316 (b.1939)
sp: Emilo Michael PICCIRILLO-75317 (b.1925;m.1973)
8. Leslie KNIGHTSTEP-75320 (b.1894)
sp: James DRYSDALE-75321
8. Roy KNIGHTSTEP-75322 (b.1894;d.1918)
7. Mary Susan KNIGHTSTEP-74737 (b.1847;d.1928)
sp: John "H.P." HORN-74738 (b.1843;m.1870;d.1929)
8. Cordelia (Cordia) HORN-74742 (b.1877;d.1930)
sp: John Paul Samuel YATES-75253 (b.1865;m.1901;d.1928)
9. Amos Leon YATES-135333 (b.1910;d.1989)
9. Ardith Virginia YATES-135334 (b.1919;d.1999)
sp: Earle Garland CLEGG-135356 (b.1901;m.1940;d.1963)
10. Garland Marquis CLEGG-135461
10. Keith Alton CLEGG-135357 (b.1940;d.1985)
sp: Sylvia SHIRLEY-135358 (m.1963)
sp: Elaine Kathleen KELLOGG-135359 (b.1941;m.1964)
11. Adam Earl CLEGG-135360 (b.1966)
11. Dawn Marie CLEGG-135361 (b.1969)
9. Carl Lindon YATES-135339 (b.1914;d.1974)
sp: Mildred Lucille WATKINS-135535 (b.1919;m.1938)
10. Carl James YATES-135538 (b.1947)
sp: Cathy WISE-135586
11. Cherlyn Lynn YATES-135587
11. Sara Lou YATES-135588
11. Stacey Lynn YATES-135589
10. Connie Lou YATES-135537 (b.1948)
sp: Richard Franklyn DEWITT-135585 (b.1934;m.1983)
11. Matthew Lindon -135583
11. Wendy Rene -135584
10. Cordia Sue YATES-135536 (b.1940)
sp: Charles Richard FOX-135579
11. Charles FOX-135580
sp: Norman R. LITTLE-135581
11. Carlissa Lou LITTLE-135582
10. Johnny Lee YATES-135539 (b.1952)
sp: Deborah CLINE-135590
11. Carl Jason YATES-135591
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 8
11 Feb 2006
9. Donward Crandall YATES-135335 (b.1905;d.1978)
sp: Gladys KARR-135462
10. Don Edward YATES-135463
sp: Lucille Marie MOORE-135464 (b.1905;m.1935;d.1982)
10. Colonel Arnold Robert "Bud" -135467 (b.1929)
sp: UNKNOWN
10. Barbara Jean -135466 (b.1930)
sp: Alvin SAYRE-135556
10. Ellowa Ellen -135468 (b.1927)
sp: Bradford Everett REYNOLDS-135555 (b.1927;m.1912)
10. Thomas Harold YATES-135465 (b.1939)
sp: Jeanne Kay JACKSON-135557 (b.1939;m.1962)
11. David Scott YATES-135558 (b.1966)
11. Jamie Jeanne YATES-135559 (b.1971)
11. Patrick Thomas YATES-135605 (b.1965)
9. Edra Frances YATES-135337 (b.1906;d.1929)
sp: Frank Clyde TAYLOR-135532 (b.1902;m.1926;d.1945)
10. Frank Clyde TAYLOR Jr.-135533 (b.1927)
9. James Rudolph YATES-135338 (b.1908;d.1963)
sp: Ruth STANLEY-135534 (b.1910)
9. John Lewis YATES-135332 (b.1903;d.1973)
sp: Elsie MADDOX-135350 (b.1908;m.1927;d.1978)
10. Carl Edwin YATES-135355 (b.1928;d.1996)
sp: Wilma Mae BANNER-135552 (b.1933;m.1953)
11. Dianna Lee YATES-135553
11. Martin Edwin YATES-135554 (b.1954)
sp: Jerelyn BAUER-135601 (b.1954;m.1976)
12. Amanda YATES-135602 (b.1980;d.1980)
12. Megan YATES-135603 (b.1985)
12. Michael YATES-135604 (b.1982)
10. Clifford Warren YATES-135351 (b.1946)
sp: Deliah Patricia (Pat) BUCHANAN-135542 (b.1946;m.1971)
11. Jacob YATES-135543 (b.1974)
11. Mathew YATES-135544 (b.1975)
10. James Walter YATES Jr.-135353 (b.1930)
sp: Marlene COTTRELL-135545 (b.1937;m.1960)
11. David YATES-135546
11. Deborah YATES-135547
sp: Marilyn WEBER-135548 (b.1932;m.1985)
10. John Lewis YATES-135354
sp: UNKNOWN
11. David YATES-135592 (b.1971)
11. Deborah YATES-135593 (b.1969)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 9
11 Feb 2006
10. Margaret Louise YATES-135352 (b.1936)
sp: Richard Clyde MERRINER-135549 (b.1937;m.1966)
11. Gwen Elaine MERRINER-135550 (b.1969)
sp: Danny Wayne HILL-135594 (b.1958;m.1997)
12. Joshua Truman HILL-135595 (b.1999)
12. Meghan MacKenzie HILL-135596 (b.1997)
11. Pamela Ann MERRINER-135551 (b.1972)
sp: David Henry TURPIN-135597 (b.1971;m.1991)
12. Daniel Patrick TURPIN-135598 (b.1995)
12. David Richard TURPIN IV-135599 (b.1991)
12. Dillon Henry TURPIN-135600 (b.1999)
9. Susan Dora YATES-135336 (b.1917;d.1985)
sp: Robert Cecil BLACKLOCK Jr.-135469 (b.1915;m.1937(Div);d.1973)
10. Anna Lucille "Pinky" BLACKLOCK-135475 (b.1949)
sp: Robert UPLINGER-135571 (b.1944;m.1972)
11. Timothy Brian UPLINGER-135572 (b.1978)
sp: UNKNOWN
12. Faith UPLINGER-135613 (b.2000)
11. William Thomas (Tommy) UPLINGER-135573 (b.1971)
sp: UNKNOWN
12. Courtney UPLINGER-135612 (b.1994)
10. Carl James "Jimmy" BLACKLOCK-135473 (b.1943;d.1986)
sp: Patricia ROSS-135561 (m.1964)
11. Carl James BLACKLOCK Jr.-135563 (b.1971)
11. Dawn Louise BLACKLOCK-135562 (b.1967)
10. Dennis Eugene "Denny" BLACKLOCK-135474 (b.1948)
sp: Diane Janice PORTER-135564
11. Angela M. BLACKLOCK-135565 (b.1972)
11. Dennis Eugend BLACKLOCK Jr.-135566 (b.1975)
sp: Cathy CHERRY-135567 (m.1978(Div))
11. Amber Lynn BLACKLOCK-135568 (b.1981)
11. Michael BLACKLOCK-135569 (b.1975)
sp: Najwa SALEM-135570 (m.(Div))
10. Robert Cecil "Bobby" BLACKLOCK III-135472 (b.1939;d.1981)
sp: Madeline Christine GRAHAM-135560 (b.1942;m.1963)
11. Paula Sue Marie BLACKLOCK-135606 (b.1965;d.2000)
11. Christina Lynn "Chrissy" BLACKLOCK-135607 (b.1970)
sp: Bruce Mathias WILFONG-135608 (m.1988(Div))
12. Anthony Robert WILFONG-135611 (b.1989)
sp: Carl Franklin HERSHEY-135476 (b.1911;m.1960;d.1966)
10. Albert Franklin HERSHEY-135477 (b.1962)
sp: Darla ASKEW-135574 (b.1967;m.1989)
11. Cody Carl HERSHEY-135577
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 10
11 Feb 2006
11. Olivia Suzanne HERSHEY-135578
9. William Morgan YATES-135331 (b.1912;d.1950)
8. Edward Warden "Jack" HORN-74746 (b.1871;d.1934)
sp: Ruie CHASE-75254 (b.1871;m.1900;d.1952)
9. Homer H. HORN-75255 (b.1904)
9. Minor Otis HORN-75256 (b.1906)
9. Vera HORN-75257 (b.1912)
9. Willie Warden HORN-75258 (b.1915)
8. John W. HORN Jack-74743
sp: UNKNOWN
9. John W. HORN Jr.-135349
8. Lydia HORN-74745
8. Mary Virginia HORN-74741
sp: James M. HARPOLD-75259 (m.1896)
9. Beatrice HARPOLD-135343
9. Cordia HARPOLD-135346
9. Florence HARPOLD-135345
9. Frances HARPOLD-135344
9. James W. HARPOLD-135340
9. Mary HARPOLD-135347
9. Roy D. HARPOLD-135341
9. Sally HARPOLD-135342
8. Walter HORN-74747 (b.1875;d.1949)
sp: Icie (Ivey) Pearl RANDOLPH-75260
9. Wanda May HORN-75261
sp: Ray PRINGLE-75262
sp: Ada Hannah CLEEK-75263 (m.1901)
9. Freda HORN-75264 (b.1902)
sp: George C JONES-75265
10. Annabell JONES-75266
sp: Michael NUGENT-75267
10. Mary Elthel JONES-135540
10. Roy JONES-135541
9. Harlan Dalto HORN-75268 (b.1910;d.1935)
9. Harry D. HORN-75269 (b.1905)
9. Hazel HORN-75270 (b.1909)
sp: Edwin BOWER-75271
10. Charles BOWER-75272
10. Howard BOWER-75273
9. Henry HORN-75274 (b.1904;d.1984)
sp: Lucille ROBE-75275
9. Melvin Theadore HORN-75276 (b.1913;d.1993)
sp: Wanda Lee CASTO-75277 (m.1937)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 11
11 Feb 2006
sp: Joanne REESE-75278 (m.1953)
10. Sherry HORNE-75279
sp: Bobby Joe POOLE-75280
11. Allison Nichole POOLE-75282
11. Cayla Jo POOLE-75281
9. Otwell HORN-75283 (b.1915;d.1993)
sp: Nina CHASE-75284
10. Jeannie HORN-75286
10. Judy HORN-75285
sp: Glada SKEEN-75287
10. Lanny HORN-75288
8. William Rudie HORN-74744
sp: UNKNOWN
9. Billy HORN-135348
7. Sarah Adaline "Addie" KNIGHTSTEP-64434 (b.1844;d.1928)
sp: Mark Benjamin HAMRICK-64435 (b.1829;m.1865;d.1898)
8. Catherine B. HAMRICK-74847 (b.1875;d.1878)
8. Charles C. HAMRICK-74848 (b.1875;d.1878)
8. Cora Ada HAMRICK-74849 (b.1885;d.1972)
sp: John DeWitt Henry CLINTON Squire-74851 (b.1849;m.1908;d.1912)
9. John DeWitt CLINTON-74864 (b.1910)
9. Nellie Frances CLINTON-74865 (b.1909;d.1992)
sp: John Edgar WILLIAMS-74866 (b.1889;m.1941;d.1955)
10. Dana Leon WILLIAMS-74873 (b.1947)
10. Edgar DeWitt WILLIAMS-74872 (b.1944;d.2004)
10. Velda Jean WILLIAMS-74874 (b.1943)
sp: UNKNOWN
11. Eugena Louise WILLIAMS-74875 (b.1961)
sp: Ephraim DAVIS-74876
12. Vanessa Jean DAVIS-74877 (b.1980)
sp: William Harmon RHODES-85456
12. William Allen RHODES-85457 (b.1986)
sp: James William HENDERSHOT Sr.-75323 (b.1938;d.1991)
11. Arthur Lewis HENDERSHOT-75327 (b.1967)
11. Carl Lee HENDERSHOT-75328 (b.1970)
11. James William HENDERSHOT Jr.-75324 (b.1962)
sp: Stephanie -75325
12. Clint HENDERSHOT-85170
12. Macey HENDERSHOT-85171
11. Keith Allen HENDERSHOT-75326 (b.1965)
sp: Walter Richard SHEARER-75329 (b.1928;d.1977)
sp: Orville William WILSON-75330 (b.1929;d.1999)
11. Mary Frances WILSON-75331 (b.1982)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 12
11 Feb 2006
9. Nina Winona CLINTON-74878 (b.1911;d.1954)
sp: Pleasant Sevine CRANE-74890 (m.1914)
9. Virgil Leo CRANE-74891 (b.1916)
sp: Rose Ann MC CABE Nancy-74892 (b.1916;d.1976)
8. Harriet Bailey HAMRICK-74894 (b.1878;d.1939)
sp: Delos ANDERSON-74895 (b.1874;m.1904)
8. Henry HAMRICK-74896 (b.1868;d.1868)
8. John HAMRICK-74897 (b.1868;d.1868)
8. Kristey Artimisha HAMRICK-74898 (b.1881;d.1883)
8. Maggie Lucinda HAMRICK-74899 (b.1869;d.1936)
8. Mary Louise HAMRICK-74850 (b.1869;d.1936)
sp: Charles Walton SAYRE-74900 (b.1857;d.1938)
9. Louise SAYRE-74901
sp: HOOD-74902
8. Richard Hamlin HAMRICK-74903 (b.1869;d.1942)
sp: Rosa Alma WRIGHT-74904 (b.1872)
sp: Clare Edith WYMER-74905 (b.1873)
9. Alice HAMRICK-74908 (b.1901)
sp: Lonnie "Ned" ARMENTROUT-74909 (b.1900)
9. Alva HAMRICK-74910 (b.1896;d.1974)
sp: Bonnie WILLIAMS-84547
9. Reverand John HAMRICK-85106 (b.1904)
9. Martha HAMRICK-74906 (b.1904)
sp: Bruce WAYDE-248591 (b.1900)
8. Sevania Kall HAMRICK-74912 (b.1883;d.1962)
sp: James Roscoe WINN-74913
8. Susania HAMRICK-74914 (b.1873;d.1878)
8. Virginia Ward HAMRICK-74915 (b.1871;d.1961)
sp: James Madison PRINGLE Matt-74916 (b.1864;m.1900;d.1929)
7. Sophorona KNIGHTSTEP-74748 (b.1849)
7. William C. KNIGHTSTEP-206 (b.1839;d.1910)
sp: Mary Matilda CUNNINGHAM-205 (b.1837;m.1864;d.1908)
8. Charles Chevingham KNIGHTSTEP-573 (b.1872)
sp: Stella "Dink" MENASCO-574
9. Charlie KNIGHTSTEP-75035
9. Charlisie KNIGHTSTEP-75036
9. Pauline KNIGHTSTEP-75037
9. Stella KNIGHTSTEP-75038
8. Howard Cosby KNIGHTSTEP-576 (b.1876;d.1966)
sp: Jenny Daisy REID-577 (b.1881;d.1920)
9. D. L. KNIGHTSTEP-214 (b.1906;d.1967)
sp: Ada Alene DAVIDSON-213 (b.1909;m.1931)
10. Don Louis KNIGHTSTEP-581 (b.1943)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 13
11 Feb 2006
sp: Stacey -580
11. Kim KNIGHTSTEP-596
10. Jo Nell KNIGHTSTEP-488 (b.1944)
sp: Lawrence John HOWELL-487 (b.1940)
11. Lara Jo HOWELL-489 (b.1975)
11. Louis Wayne HOWELL-490 (b.1969)
11. Tami Lynn HOWELL-491 (b.1966)
9. Emma Beatrice KNIGHTSTEP-319 (b.1909;d.1987)
sp: Olan FAULKENBERRY-318 (b.1898;m.1930;d.1976)
10. Noble Ray FAULKENBERRY Buster-158 (b.1932)
9. Herbert Reid KNIGHTSTEP-569 (b.1911;d.1991)
sp: Mary Ethel SULLIVAN-570 (b.1911;m.1934;d.1992)
10. Cecil Roy KNIGHTSTEP-571 (b.1938)
sp: Jackie L. MYERS-77723 (b.1928;m.1983)
sp: Ava F. HALE-77724 (b.1932;m.1987)
10. Coy Lee KNIGHTSTEP-575 (b.1946)
sp: Joe -75039
10. Doy Ree KNIGHTSTEP-583 (b.1946)
sp: Jerri Ann DIAL-75040 (m.1970)
10. James Tennyson KNIGHTSTEP-588 (b.1936)
sp: Brenda Sharon FINNEY-75041 (m.1960)
11. Kristin Janay KNIGHTSTEP-21855
11. Lon Reid KNIGHTSTEP-77726
10. John Reid KNIGHTSTEP-591 (b.1943)
10. Loretta KNIGHTSTEP-603 (b.1940)
sp: Kenneth SIMPSON-75042
9. Jesse Riley KNIGHTSTEP-587 (b.1905;d.1968)
sp: Minnie Bell PAIGE-589 (b.1915;m.1934;d.1994)
10. Riley Cosby KNIGHTSTEP R.C.-608 (b.1943;d.1987)
sp: Candice Dale ARMSTRONG-75065 (b.1947;m.1968)
11. Nova Lea KNIGHTSTEP-75075 (b.1968)
sp: Leslie Neal MONTGOMERY Les-75076 (b.1966;m.1990)
12. Austeyn Rhea MONTGOMERY-148971 (b.2002)
12. Shelbi Ana MONTGOMERY-75077 (b.1995)
10. William Hardy "Willis" KNIGHTSTEP-610 (b.1945)
sp: Sarah Ann PUCKETT-75114
11. John Harlan KNIGHTSTEP-75115 (b.1967)
sp: Johanna GIEL-75116 (m.1984)
12. Johanna Nicole KNIGHTSTEP-75117 (b.1985)
12. Joshua Luke KNIGHTSTEP-219825 (b.1997)
12. Zachary Ray KNIGHTSTEP-75118 (b.1990;d.2003)
sp: Linda -79310
sp: Debra -79311
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 14
11 Feb 2006
11. Rylan Dean KNIGHTSTEP-99848
9. Luther Elmo KNIGHTSTEP-599 (b.1914;d.1987)
sp: Emma Joe REDDOCH-600 (b.1917)
10. Linda Joe KNIGHTSTEP-602 (b.1940)
sp: John Clinton REED-601 (b.1938;m.1960)
11. Gregory Lynn REED-1077 (b.1973)
11. John Clinton REED Jr.-1079 (b.1961)
11. Michael Alan REED-1081 (b.1963)
11. Robert Wade REED-1083 (b.1968)
10. Luther Elmo KNIGHTSTEP Jr.-578 (b.1948)
sp: Ruth A. HUFF-77725 (m.1973)
11. Daniel Dickason KNIGHTSTEP-582 (b.1977)
10. Margaret Diane KNIGHTSTEP-605 (b.1937)
sp: Pat Neil YOUNG-604 (b.1935;d.1980)
11. Brent Howard YOUNG-1568 (b.1964)
11. Claire Michelle YOUNG (Shelly)-1571 (b.1963)
10. Thomas Glenn KNIGHTSTEP-609 (b.1962)
sp: Glenda WARD-99849 (m.1991)
11. Toni Alice KNIGHTSTEP-99850 (b.1992)
9. Martha Rubena KNIGHTSTEP-606 (b.1916;d.1920)
9. William Glenn KNIGHTSTEP-572 (b.1903;d.1956)
sp: Alma Lee SLAUGHTER-10 (b.1910;d.1994)
10. Baby KNIGHTSTEP-770
10. Charles Howard KNIGHTSTEP (Chuck)-6 (b.1927;d.1993)
sp: Jacqueline MITCHELL (Jackie)-7 (b.1929;m.1947)
11. Charles Raymond KNIGHTSTEP-8 (b.1949)
sp: Lynn Donette TANNER-809 (b.1959)
12. Anthony Charles KNIGHTSTEP-3856 (b.1985)
12. Christina Marie KNIGHTSTEP-3857 (b.1987)
sp: Glenda -3148
12. Charles Raymond KNIGHTSTEP Jr.-3149 (b.1974)
sp: Cory -74654
13. Charles Raymond KNIGHTSTEP III-11386 (b.1995)
13. Raymond Dillon KNIGHTSTEP-74655 (b.1997)
sp: Mary Elizabeth SATTLER-3314
11. Debra Elaine "Debbie" or "Crickette" KNIGHTSTEP-1 (b.1947)
sp: Kenneth Eugene ENGARD (Ken)-2 (b.1942;m.1966)
12. Karrah Lea ENGARD-5 (b.1972)
sp: Michael MC MURRY Mike-802
sp: Mark Arnold RODNEY-7576 (b.1961;m.1993)
13. Kayla Michelle RODNEY-7577 (b.1993)
13. Mark Dillon RODNEY-44323 (b.1999)
12. Kasaundra Louise ENGARD-4 (b.1970)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 15
11 Feb 2006
sp: Thomas Alan SCHUERR Tom-803 (b.1962)
13. Lindsey Nicole SCHUERR-15003 (b.1995)
13. Chad Thomas SCHUERR-17371 (b.1997)
12. Kendra Sue ENGARD-3 (b.1968)
sp: Robert Mitchell GREGG Mitch-698 (b.1960;m.1988)
13. Child GREGG-15002 (b.1993;d.1993)
10. Ellis Arthur KNIGHTSTEP-584 (b.1933;d.1935)
10. Evanetta Louise KNIGHTSTEP-130 (b.1932)
sp: Marvin Chester EVANS Jr.-124
sp: Marvin Chester EVANS Jr.-124
sp: Roy PETTIGREW-943 (b.1930)
11. Candie Louise PETTIGREW-369 (b.1953)
sp: James FOWLER-99862
sp: Don Henry RAULERSON-947 (b.1957)
12. Don Henry RAULERSON Jr.-1066 (b.1975;d.1975)
12. John Merritt RAULERSON-1069 (b.1980)
11. Roy PETTIGREW Jr.-950 (b.1955)
sp: Debbie -951
12. Justin PETTIGREW-952
11. William George PETTIGREW (Bill)-942 (b.1957)
sp: Donna -944
12. Angela PETTIGREW-945 (b.1974)
12. Courtney Denise PETTIGREW-948 (b.1981)
12. William George PETTIGREW Jr.-957 (b.1977;d.1978)
sp: Morris Eddison WATERS-1392 (b.1929;d.1983)
11. Janie Lee WATERS-186 (b.1960)
sp: Mark Alan CLERE-183 (b.1957;m.1978)
12. Jack Eddison CLERE-18079 (b.1983)
12. Kristofer Daniel CLERE-15596 (b.1981)
11. Archie Glenn WATERS-1395 (b.1969)
sp: Alisha MC CLAMMA-21130 (m.1997)
11. David Wayne WATERS-1397 (b.1966)
sp: Nancy Jo WHITEHEAD-21127 (b.1966;m.1990)
sp: Kelly Anne BROOKS-21128 (b.1973)
12. Dalton WATERS-21129 (b.1997)
11. Lemuel Morris WATERS-1399 (b.1964;d.1998)
sp: Kelly -21118
sp: Marta Renea BRAMBLE-21123 (m.1988)
12. Kuri Ann WATERS-21124 (b.1993)
8. James Herbert KNIGHTSTEP-33 (b.1869)
sp: UNKNOWN
9. James Herbert KNIGHTSTEP Jr.-254967 (b.1913;d.1976)
sp: MORRISON-254968
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 16
11 Feb 2006
10. KNIGHTSTEP-254969
sp: HAAS-254970
11. HAAS-254971
11. HAAS-254972
10. KNIGHTSTEP-254973
10. KNIGHTSTEP-254974
sp: BUCKHOLT-255015
11. KNIGHTSTEP-255016
sp: HAMMANN-255017
11. KNIGHTSTEP-255018
sp: FENNEL-255019
10. KNIGHTSTEP-254975
10. KNIGHTSTEP-254976
8. John Dabney KNIGHTSTEP-592 (b.1865;d.1919)
sp: Thalia Francis (Fannie) BRADLEY-593 (b.1875;d.1946)
9. Estelline Howard KNIGHTSTEP-99809
sp: R. E. STOWARD-99811
9. Robert Lee KNIGHTSTEP-99810 (b.1894;d.1963)
sp: Lilly LAWRENCE-99820
sp: Evelyn MATTHEWS-99821
sp: Pearl Pinkne FOY-99822 (b.1894;m.1913;d.1926)
10. KNIGHTSTEP-99832 (b.1926;d.1926)
10. Flora KNIGHTSTEP-99825
10. Howard Cosby KNIGHTSTEP-99829 (b.1921)
sp: Bernice Leigh SHIPP-99840 (b.1926;m.1948)
11. Donna Gayle KNIGHTSTEP-99844 (b.1951)
sp: David Ronald PUCKETT-99855 (m.1980)
12. Cari Ann PUCKETT-99857 (b.1976)
12. Christie Dianne PUCKETT-99856 (b.1971)
sp: Marty PIER-99858
11. Jack Michael KNIGHTSTEP-99843 (b.1949)
sp: Frances Kay SMITH-99851
12. Gisela Ann KNIGHTSTEP-99852 (b.1980)
12. James William KNIGHTSTEP-99853 (b.1976)
12. Michelle Lee KNIGHTSTEP-99854 (b.1971)
11. John Howard KNIGHTSTEP-99845 (b.1953;d.1977)
11. Larry Glenn KNIGHTSTEP-99846 (b.1954)
sp: Tracy L. FLEMING-99859
12. Jonothan Dagene KNIGHTSTEP-99860 (b.1986)
12. Laci Nicole KNIGHTSTEP-99861 (b.1989)
11. Thomas Scott KNIGHTSTEP-99847 (b.1958)
10. Jack Dempsey KNIGHTSTEP-99830 (b.1924)
sp: Ruth STANBOROUGH-99831 (m.1957)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 17
11 Feb 2006
10. Robert KNIGHTSTEP-99826 (b.1919;d.1924)
10. Vera Janella KNIGHTSTEP-99827 (b.1916;d.2000)
sp: Alfred E. LEIGH-99828 (b.1918;d.2001)
sp: Walter Lee BYROM-255020 (b.1915;d.1992)
9. Willie Mae KNIGHTSTEP-78832 (b.1893)
sp: Roy BOLDING-99812
sp: Albert ROBERTS-99813
10. Frances Susan ROBERTS-99816 (b.1917;d.1959)
sp: WOODS-99837
11. Tennyson Dabney WOODS-99838 (b.1934)
sp: Deanna JOHNSON-99839 (m.1967)
sp: Burford JESTER-99814
sp: Alvin LONG-99815
10. LONG-99819
10. LONG-99818
10. Charles LONG-99817
8. Joseph E. KNIGHTSTEP-590 (b.1874)
8. Lewis Albertis KNIGHTSTEP-598 (b.1867)
8. May KNIGHTSTEP-607 (b.1879)
6. Peter ARCHEY-246714 (b.1808;d.1883)
sp: Abigail MORRIS-249405
6. Robert ARCHEY-246756 (b.1835)
sp: Margaret E. SONY-246757 (m.1861)
6. Sarah ARCHEY-246748 (b.1814)
sp: John THOMPSON-249407
6. Stephen ARCHEY-246758 (b.1842)
sp: Sara -249411 (m.1835)
sp: Isabella CORBITT-249412 (m.1841)
5. Mary Harper YERKES-256081 (b.1786)
sp: Giles Robert MC DOWELL-260760 (b.1790;d.1829)
6. William Lytle MC DOWELL-260763 (b.1816)
sp: Mary ABETT-260801
5. Robert YERKES-256077 (b.1774;d.1846)
sp: Mary WRIGHT-260719 (b.1778;d.1847)
6. Catherine Ann YERKES-260735 (b.1819;d.1888)
sp: Charles W. RICH-260780 (b.1819;m.1843;d.1896)
6. Jane YERKES-260783 (b.1800;d.1892)
sp: Daniel STARKEY-260784 (b.1796;m.1822;d.1891)
6. John YERKES-260731 (b.1799;d.1886)
sp: Diana KREWSON-260764 (b.1805;m.1823;d.1884)
6. Joseph YERKES-260734 (b.1811;d.1896)
sp: Mary Ann NEFF-260777 (m.1836)
6. Mary Ann YERKES-260732 (b.1803)
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 18
11 Feb 2006
sp: Benjamin MARGERUM-260767 (b.1799;m.1827;d.1876)
6. Sarah YERKES-260733 (b.1809)
sp: John S. ASHTON-260770 (b.1807;m.1834;d.1848)
7. Mary Elizabeth ASHTON-260773 (b.1835)
sp: William SAUNDERS-260775
7. Robert Yerkes ASHTON-260774 (b.1837;d.1838)
5. Sarah YERKES-256080 (b.1784)
4. David YERKES-256305 (b.1752;d.1818)
sp: Elizabeth WILMERTON-258951
5. Anthony YERKES-258952 (b.1793;d.1821)
sp: Sarah RICHARDS-259012 (m.1816)
4. Elizabeth YERKES-256307 (b.1738)
sp: David FULTON-256384 (b.1735;m.1755;d.1795)
5. Anthony FULTON-256386 (b.1763)
5. David FULTON-256390
5. Hester "Esther" FULTON-256389 (b.1783;d.1821)
5. Mary FULTON-256388 (b.1775;d.1829)
5. Robert FULTON-256385 (b.1760)
5. William FULTON-256387 (b.1765)
4. Jacob YERKES-256304 (b.1746)
4. Joseph YERKES-256303 (b.1746;d.1807)
sp: Hannah ASHTON-258954 (m.1766)
5. Anthony YERKES-258955 (b.1776;d.1836)
sp: Susanna CANBY-259199 (m.1807)
6. Hannah Littler YERKES-263645 (b.1808;d.1884)
sp: Jacob E. CLAYTON-263646
4. Obadiah YERKES-256302 (b.1742)
4. Sarah YERKES-256306 (b.1754)
3. Elias Watts YERKES-256044 (b.1729;d.1799)
sp: Rebecca FOSTER-259115 (b.1735;m.1756;d.1820)
4. Arthur YERKES-259123 (b.1769;d.1840)
sp: Elizabeth HART-260383
4. David S. YERKES-259125
4. Elias YERKES-259116 (b.1772;d.1844)
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Ann YERKES-260387
sp: Philip LAUER-260389
5. Deborah YERKES-260386 (d.1844)
sp: Jacob MORRISON-260388
5. Hannah YERKES-260385 (d.1844)
sp: John MORRISON-260390
4. Elizabeth YERKES-259118 (b.1760)
sp: Reverend David JONES-260381
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 19
11 Feb 2006
5. Elizabeth Marple JONES-260382
4. Geogre YERKES-259117 (b.1758;d.1839)
4. Isaac YERKES-259120 (b.1765)
4. Mary YERKES-259121 (b.1766;d.1852)
4. Rebecca YERKES-259122 (b.1766;d.1850)
4. Sarah YERKES-259124 (b.1772;d.1856)
sp: Thomas MICHENER-260384
4. Susanna YERKES-259119 (b.1762)
3. Elizabeth Watts YERKES-256042 (b.1725)
sp: John HOWELL ,Esquire-258993 (b.1721;d.1808)
4. Daniel HOWELL-258996
4. Elizabeth HOWELL-258998
4. Hannah HOWELL-258995
4. Mary HOWELL-258994
4. Major Reading HOWELL-258999 (d.1821)
sp: Catherine YERKES-258972 (b.1755;d.1821)
4. Sarah HOWELL-258997
3. Harman Watts YERKES-256040 (b.1720;d.1804)
sp: Mary STROUD-258969 (m.1749)
4. Catherine YERKES-258972 (b.1755;d.1821)
sp: Major Reading HOWELL-258999 (d.1821)
4. Edward YERKES-258973
4. Elizabeth YERKES-258971
4. Harman YERKES-258977 (b.1767;d.1837)
sp: Margaret LONG-262700 (b.1771;m.1790;d.1849)
5. Andrew L. YERKES-262704 (b.1794;d.1862)
sp: Eliza EVERHART-262717
5. Clarissa YERKES-262707 (b.1802;d.1873)
sp: Samuel MONTAYNE-262715
5. Edward YERKES-262705 (b.1797;d.1799)
5. Edwin YERKES-262708 (b.1804;d.1873)
sp: Catharine R. WILLIAMSON-262714
5. Elizabeth YERKES-262706 (b.1800;d.1875)
sp: John C. BEANS-262716
5. Harman YERKES-262709 (b.1807;d.1889)
sp: Rebecca VALENTINE-262713
5. Margaret YERKES-262711 (b.1815;d.1815)
5. Mary YERKES-262702 (b.1791;d.1816)
5. Stephen YERKES-262710 (b.1809;d.1865)
sp: Amy Hart MONTAYNE-262712 (b.1811;m.1831;d.1856)
6. Adolphus YERKES-262723 (b.1837;d.1837)
6. Alfred Earle YERKES-262726 (b.1846)
sp: Mary A HAZLETT-262728
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 20
11 Feb 2006
6. Ann Margaret YERKES-262724 (b.1841;d.1903)
sp: George H. BUCHER-262730
6. Edwin Augustus YERKES-262727 (b.1849;d.1900)
6. Harman YERKES-262725 (b.1843)
sp: Emma BUCKMAN-262729
6. Harman YERKES-262721 (b.1833;d.1840)
6. Stephen YERKES-262722 (b.1835)
sp: Elizabeth JAMISON-262731
6. Thomas YERKES-262720 (b.1831)
5. William YERKES-262703 (b.1792;d.1826)
sp: Penelope MC DOWELL-262718
4. Mary YERKES-258976
4. Sarah YERKES-258974
4. Stephen YERKES-258975
4. William YERKES-258970
sp: Mary HOUGHTON-258978 (m.1773)
sp: Elizabeth A. BALL-258981 (m.1788;d.1819)
3. Jane YERKES-255993 (b.1712)
3. John Watts YERKES-255994 (b.1714;d.1790)
sp: Alice MC VAUGH-255995 (b.1717)
4. Alice YERKES-256003 (b.1763)
sp: Dennis WORRELL-259011 (m.1798)
4. Benjamin YERKES-256004 (b.1763;d.1841)
sp: Margaret JONES-259013
4. Catherine YERKES-255998 (b.1746)
4. Elizabeth YERKES-255999 (b.1748)
4. Harman YERKES-256000 (b.1750;d.1821)
sp: Margaret SCOTT-256005 (b.1759;d.1825)
5. John YERKES-256006 (b.1802)
5. Silas YERKES-256007 (b.1784)
4. John YERKES-255997 (b.1743;d.1803)
4. Rachel YERKES-255996 (b.1742)
4. Sarah YERKES-256002 (b.1755)
4. Silas YERKES-256001 (b.1752;d.1779)
sp: Hannah CRAFT-256008 (b.1758;m.1778;d.1830)
3. Josiah Watts YERKES-256039 (b.1718;d.1793)
sp: Mary WALTON-258961 (b.1728;m.1747)
4. Joshua YERKES-258962
4. Josiah YERKES-258963
4. Margery YERKES-258966
4. Mary YERKES-258967
4. Nathaniel YERKES-258968
4. Rebecca YERKES-258964
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 21
11 Feb 2006
4. Sarah YERKES-258965
3. Sarah Watts YERKES-256038 (b.1716;d.1752)
sp: Jacob HUFFY-258956
4. Elizabeth HUFFY-258957
4. Jacob HUFFY-258959
4. John HUFFY-258960
4. Mary HUFFY-258958
3. Silas YERKES-256041 (b.1723;d.1795)
sp: Hannah DUNGAN-258982 (b.1725;m.1750;d.1792)
4. Benjamin YERKES-258992
4. Daniel YERKES-258991 (b.1767;d.1824)
sp: Martha COLLUM-259014 (m.1787)
5. Charles YERKES-259017
5. Hiram YERKES-259021 (b.1810;d.1893)
sp: Anna LEWIS-259023 (m.1835)
6. Daniel Hiram YERKES-259029
6. David Lewis YERKES-259027
6. Elwood Craven YERKES-259031
6. Martin Van Buren YERKES-259026
6. Phebe Ann YERKES-259030
6. Robert Lewis YERKES-259024
6. Sarah Esther YERKES-259025
6. Simeon Fenton YERKES-259028
5. Jane YERKES-259019
5. Jonathan YERKES-259016
5. Martha YERKES-259018
5. Sarah YERKES-259020
5. Silas YERKES-259015
5. William Henry Harrison YERKES-259022
4. Deborah YERKES-258985
4. Elias YERKES-258984
4. Elizabeth YERKES-258983
4. Esther YERKES-258986
4. Hannah YERKES-258990
4. John YERKES-258988
4. Silas YERKES-258989
4. Thomas YERKES-258987
3. Stephen Watts YERKES-256043 (b.1727;d.1811)
sp: Rebecca WHITESIDE-259000 (m.1756)
4. Elizabeth YERKES-259004
4. James YERKES-259001
4. Joseph YERKES-259006
4. Rachel YERKES-259007
Descendants of Anthony YERKES I-255952
Page 22
11 Feb 2006
4. Rebecca YERKES-259005
4. Samuel YERKES-259008
4. Stephen YERKES-259002
3. Titus Watts YERKES-256045 (b.1731;d.1762)
sp: Margaret Bridewell PAUL-259003 (b.1737;m.1757;d.1823)
4. Jonathan YERKES-259009 (b.1759)
sp: Elizabeth JARRETT-259185 (b.1770;m.1789)
5. Elizabeth YERKES-260402
sp: Daniel Jarrett SHERWOOD-260403
6. George SHERWOOD-260404
5. Mary Ann YERKES-259186 (b.1798;d.1864)
sp: Elijah Bailey CLARK-259187 (b.1792;m.1816)
5. Jacob Paul YERKES-264071 (b.1794;d.1836)
sp: Huldah Lord SKINNER-264072 (b.1798;m.1815;d.1873)
4. Titus YERKES-259010
sp: Sarah Frances EATON-255962 (b.1654;m.1709;d
More Replies:
-
Re: Joseph K. Archey m Elizabeth Sifford VA
Lea Buzby 2/12/06