here are birth death marraigesBendell & others colonial Va
Register of Christ Church Parish. Middlesex Co. BURIALLS 1685.
M" Agatha Robinson wife of M' Christop' Robinson Departed this Life 25th of January i68| & was buried 27th January i6S|.
Henry Chichley Kt. & his Maj" Deputy Governor of Virginia De- parted this Life on Munday morning Early being 5th of fifebu- ary 1685 & was Buried in Christ Church Chancell Middlesex County neare the Comunion Table 9th of ffebuary 1685 follow- ing &c.
Henry Chichley Kt. & his Maj" Deputy Governor of Virginia De- parted this Life on Munday morning Early being 5th of fifebu- ary 1685 & was Buried in Christ Church Chancell Middlesex County neare the Comunion Table 9th of ffebuary 1685 follow- ing &c.
CHRISTENINGS &
Ann Daughter of Rich'' and Anne Robinson bap" No" 20th 1670.
1670. Clem' the Sone of Mary Sanders was Christened the i6th of Ap'"
Communion Table 1669. Mary wife to Tho. Reenes and her Sone were Buried in ye Alley Novemb' 27th (neare her Pew) 1669.
August about one of Clock in the after Noone 1669. Margaret Daughter to William and Eliz" Loyall was borne the i8th 1667
MARRIAGES Viz'.
William Baldwin and Magret Cook married Dec*" 19th 1660.
19th 1660. Richard Howell and Ann Wilberton
Aprill 12th 1662. Thomas Cordwell and Elizabeth Collyer
1661
Marg' Daughter of Ellianor and Jno° Carryer Christn'' Ap'" 20th
1686. Chichley Corbin Thacker The Sone of Henry and Eltonhead Thacker
Elizabeth the Daughter of W" Waller by Kath. Lestridge bap" feb' 20th 1680.
Elizabeth Daughter of Edm'' Sanders by fifrances was bap'^ 17th No- vemb' 1 68 1.
Rich'd Robinson Sone of Rich'd and Ann Robinson was borne 1 2th of March 1674.
bap" 15th June 1679. Susanna Gess Daughter of William and Eiiz" Guess borne 7th Ap'
Mary Daughter of W" & Eliz" Wood bap" 22th ffeb' 1679.
Jan' 1679. Winifrid Nichols Da' of Henry & Alice Nichols bap" 14 feb.
Thomas Brookes the Sone of Richard and Mary Brooks bap" 27th of June.
22th of August.
Charles Brookes the Sone of Jonathan and Sarah Brookes was borne 1 2th Aug' and baptized 29th Ditto.
William Gess the Sone of William & Eliz* Guess was baptized 4th of June.
of October. Mary Carter ye Daughter of Wm. and Pen" Carter was bap" 23th of October.
July 1678. William Loyall and Margaret Thompson was Married the 17th of Septemb. 1678
Richard Hogans & Katherine Clarke was Married 9th of Septemb. 1679- / .
2ith May.
Marvill Moseley the Sone of Marvill and Sarah Moseley bap" 21th May.
Thomas Brookes the sone of Richard and Eliz" Brookes was borne the 22th of July and baptized the 3'' of September.
1681. William Carter & Penelope Pew was Married upon 31th of August
withs 3th Octo" 81.
John Lewis of New Kent County & Eliz" O. Brissell of this prsh
1681-2. Robert Williamson & Katherine Lewis were Married 27th of ffeb- ruar- i68'-
1680. David Nichols & Jone Barnett was Married nth of November 1680.
John Brookes & Mary Hutchings were Marryed 23th of January 1680
1680. James Bendall & Eliz" Blake was Marryed 30th January 1680.
1680. Henry Bray & Ann Hodgekings was Married upon 12th fteb" 1680.
George Guest & Mary Jones was Marryed the 2th of July 1682.
. John Elee & Margaret Loyall of this parish was Married 2th of Aug" 1682.
January 1682. William Smith & Sissely Jones both of this pish, was Married iSth
Michaell Nickingson Departed this Life the 29th of July & was bur- ied the 30th of July 1678.
16S2. Robert Roberts & Isabella Baker both of this parish was Married 13th ffebruary 16S2.
Zachariah Mullins & Mary Mabraine of y' p'ish was married 7th of Septemb. 1684.
1 8th Septemb 1684.
Ezechias Rhodes & Eliz" Nicholls both of this p'ish was married 22th Octob. 1684.
John Nicholls & Mary Lewis both of this p'ish was married 20th Novemb. 16S4.
George Haslewood & Ann Robinson both of this parish was mar- ryed the 28th of ffebruary 1683-
Edward Sanders and Elizabeth Teel was marryed y' 6th of January 1685
William Willis & Bridg' Robinson was marryed 23th of June 1685.
William Loyal & Mary Masey was marryed August 6th 1685.
Martin Masey & Elizabeth Kidd was married 17th of Septemb 1685.
31th Xemb. 1682. Sarah Bendall Daughter of James & Eliz" Bendall was borne ye 26th Xemb and baptized nth of fiebruary i68=.
Thomas Carter y' sone of William & Penelope Carter bap" 5th of Aug' 1683.
Elizabeth Guest y' Daughter of George and Mary Guest bap" 13th Aprill 1684.
Thomas Chayney y° Sone of William & Penelojje Chayney borne June nth and Baptized 27th of July 1684.
Jonathan Brookes y' Sone of Jon. & Sarah Brookes was borne 4th Xemb. 16S4.
Aprill 1685. Arthur Bendall y" Sone of James & Eliz" Bendall borne 14th of Tan'y
Phillip Brooks y" sone of Rich'* & Eliza Brooks was bap" y' 24th of May 1685.
Nathaniell Guess y'' sone of William & Eliz' Guess was bap" 4th of Octob. 1685.
Ann Dowlin ye Daughter of Antho. & Eliza Dowlin bap" iSth of Octob. 1685.
John Sandersee y° sone of Edward & Eliza Sandersee bap" y' po. June 16S5.
William Nicholson & Grace Lewis both of this parish was married 2th Novemb 1686.
Richard Greenstead & Katherine Nicholls both of this parish was maried p. Mr. Pead y'' 30th of Decemb. 1686.
Edward Canadey & Alice Nicholls both of this parish was married 30th Xemb.' 1686.
John Williams & Mary Cordwell both of y' parish married loth of Octob. 1686
Elizabeth Carter y" Daughter of W°' & Carter borne 6th of June 1686
Charles Mullens y" Sone of Zacheriah & Mary Mullens bap" 14th Novemb. 1686.
BURIED.
10 Ditto Jonathan Brookes.
23 Ditto James Nicholson of Ixby in Cumberland In England.
nth Aprill Mary the Ellegitimate Daughter of Owen Fo.x and Mary Hudson native.
Ditto Charles sone to Zachariah & Mary Mullens.
1686 Novemb. William Nicholson & Grace Lewis &c.
30 Novemb 1686 . Edward Canaday and Alice Nicholls.
Nov 1686 Richard Greensted and Catherine Nicholls
1687. Mary y" Daughter of Sarah, widow of Jonathan Brookes bap" po. May 16S7.
1687. James the sone of James & Eliz" Bendall bap'^ 20th of November
William the sone of William & Mary Loyall bap" nth of January 1687
Edward Sanders & Mary Browne both of this parish was marryed 6th May 16S7.
June 1687. Abraham Depree & Rebecca Smith both of Rappahannock mar-
Joseph Carter & Mary Grant both of this parrish was marryed 4th Septemb 1687.
William Brooks & Ann Cardwell both of this pish marryed 8th of
John Littlefield & Susannah Sandeford was marryed 17th of Novemb. 1687.
M' Christopher Robinson & Mad"" Katherine Beverly were mar'' 17th of 9"' 1687.
John Loyall Sone of Jn° Loyall Departed this Life 20th of January 1687.
M" Marg' Perrott y' Wife of M' Rich'' Perrott Sen' departed 30th of Jan' 16S7.
John Loyall the 21th January 16S7. burial
Marryed at Thackers 31th of May 1688. William Southward & Marg' Lewis both of this p'ish were mar'' 17th
Ralph Wilkeson & the Widow Richans 25th of July 1690.
Thomas the sone of Anthony & Eliz" Dowtin borne 9th May bap" 3th of June 1688.
Elizabeth Robinson y*^ Daughter of M"" Chr. Robinson and Mad" Kath Robinson borne i8th of Aug' Just at night & bap'" at home 20th Aug' 168S.
Ralph ye Son of William and Mary Loyall nov feb 1685
Kath Robinson borne i8th of Aug' Just at night & bap'" at home 20th Aug' 168S.
16S8. M" Ann Robinson Wife to M' Rich" Robinson Dyed 8*" 5th 16S8.
John Cutter departed this Life the nth of Octob 1688.
William Nicholson Dyed 19th & was buried the 21th of August 1690.
John Sone to Richard & Eliz" Brookes baptized Sth Septemb 16S9.
Christened at the Upper Chappell y- ith day Xember 1689.
Elizabeth Daughter to Zachariah Mullens & Mary his Wife.
May 1690. William y' Sone of W™ & Ann Brookes baptized 25th of May 1690
William ye Sone of Joseph and Mary Carter bap" 15th of June 1690.
Elizabeth Daughter of Anthony & Eliz. Dowlin bap" 21th of Aug' 1690
Theoishilus y° Sone of M' Christop' Robinson & Katherine his wife w'as baptized the fhrst day of January 1691-
James the Sone of James & Jone Lewis baptized 30th of Novemb. i6go.
1693- John the Son of Jno. & Sarach Sandefford was Born the tenth of October 1691.
30th of November 1690. John Sandeford the Sone of Jno & Mary Sandeford was born the
Novemb. 1693. Thomas the Sone of James & Jone Lewis bap'" 5th of Novemb
1693. George the Sone of Edmund & Mary Sanders bap'" 24th of March
Here we begin— BURIALLS &c.
March Anno Domo. i6ql- M' Richard Robinson Sen" was buried 19th of Xemb. 1693.
this life the 8th of August 1696. Sarah y" Wife of John Sandeford departed this Life May ye 8th & Buried ye 9th 1706.
Sarah Sandeford the Daughter of John 6c Sarah Sandeford was bap" the loth of May 1696.
November 1696 & was Bap" the 14th of ffebruary 169?- The ages of two Children of Richard & Sarah Winn. Mary Winn was borne i6th of Xember i69f- Sarah Winn was borne 17th of January 1691-
William Roe y* Sone of Jn° & Katherine Roe bap" y' ist May 1698.
Zebulun the Sone of James & Jone Lewis bap" 22th of Octob 1699
(Carter?) Judith Cardis the Daughter of Uriah Cardis was borne 2Sth Sept. and baptized the 29th of Octob. 1699.
borne 19th of ffebruary & baptized 24th of Xember 1699. Charles Baker the Sone of William & Susannah Baker bap" 14th
John the Sone of Tho. & Eliz" Baker borne 22th of Aug' and bap- tized 14th of Septemb. 1701
(Godfrey, Godbey)Mary Godbee the Daughter of Edward & ffrances Godbee was borne the 13th of Octob. & bap" 23th of Ditto 1701.
Thomas the Sone of Jn" & Eliz" Lewis was bajHizcd the 26th of July 1691.
John the Sone of William & Ann Brookes was bap"' 21th of ffebru- ary 1692-
April! 1692. George the Sone of William & Mary Carter was borne 22th of
1692. James the Sone of John & Penelope E'ans of Rapp' bap" i6th of Octob 1692.
Penelope the Daughter of Anthony & Eliz" Dowlin borne 12th of Octob. 1692 and Baptized the 26th of November 1692.
Phillip the Sone of William and Mary Carter borne loth X'"" bap" 4th Jan' 1691-
Ann the Daughter of William and Ann Brookes bap'^ 21th of Jan''' 169I.
Eusebias the Sone of Jn° & Eliz" Lewis borne 22th Jan' bap" 4th of March 1694
Penelope Daughter of William & Carter bap" 15th of July 1694.
John the Sone of George & Mary Guest bap" 5th of August 1694.
July and Baptized the ist of Octo*" In the Yeare 169S. Peter Lantor the Son of Thomas Lantor was born 25th Jan'-'' and Baptized iSth of tifebruary In the yeare iSySiy-
Tobias Mickleburrough & Grace Nicholson were mar'' 17th Sept. 1691.
William Carter and Mary Goodlow were Marryed 2th of July 1691.
Theophylus the Sone of M' Chr. Robinson and M" Katherine Rob- inson his wife was buried 14th of Aprill 1691
Griffin the Sone of Jn° & Eliz' Lewis was buried 2Sth of Sep' 1691.
Madam Katherine Robinson the wife of M' Chr. Robinson Departed this Life 23th of Aprill 1692
Ralph Wilkeson Dyed the 2d of ffebruary i695-
John Elee Dyed In January 1694
John Nickols departed this Life Nox-em"" Y' 27th & Buried Novemb'^ Y- 30th 1705.
Richard Win the Sone of Rich^ & Sarah Win was baptiz' Ditto day 1701.
Ann the Daughter of William & Mary Carter bap'^ 23th of January 1702-
Elizabeth y'- Daughter of Mary Canidy was Born April y''4th. Anno Domi 1704. An Illegitimate
Anne daughter of S' W" Ski]:)with & Lady Sarah his Wife born July 31 1703-
gth of Januar)' 170!-- John the Sone of Uriah Cardis ( cutris ?Carter)? was Borne the 3th Day of January
Rebecca Godbee the Daughter of Edward Godbee & Frances his Wife was baptized y' 2th of June 1703.
Christopher Robinson the Sone of M' John Robinson and Maddam Catherine Robinson his Wife was borne ith of July 1703.
Jacob Brooks the Sone of William and Sarah Brooks Baptiz'' the 21 of No-emb'' In the Yeare 1702.
(Carter?) Margarett Lantor the Daughter of Thomas and Isabella Lantor was Baptized the 21th Day of Novemb' In the Yeare 1702.
Elizabeth Winn, the Daughter of Richard and Sarah Winn was Baptized the iSth Day of Aprill In the Yeare 1703.
Elizabeth Hore y' Daughter of John & Jane Hore Baptized y'" 22 Day of December 1703.
y" 2 day of Aprill 1704.
Joseph Cartter ye Son of William & Mary Carter was Baptized ye
Robert Biggs & Mary Armistead were Married 1 1703.
Gabriel Roberts & Sarah Bendall were Married July y° 26th
Christopher Robinson & Judith Beverley were Married Octob' ye I 2th.
M' William Churchhill & M" Elizabeth Wormley were Married Oc-
Marvin Mosely & Aggatha Daniell were Married Aug y" 31st 1704.
John Gallifor & Mary Hues were Married Octob' y° 5th 1704
Christopher Robinson y' Son of M' John & Catherine Robinson his Wife was Born Julv y" ist about six of the Clock In the After- noon Anno Domini 1703.
John Robinson was Born feb: ye 3d About 10 of the Clock In the Afternoon his father and Mother Above Named Ann Dom 1704.
Mary Y' Daughter of Thomas and Mary Goddin (Godby?)his wife was Born December Y° 19th And was Baptized february Y'' nth Anno Domi 1705-
Y" 2d And Baptized June Y" 17th Anno Domi 1705. William Y" Son of Locklin and Ann Cannedy was Born february Y'
ist And Baptized March Y' 4th Anno Domi 1705. Ann Y* Daughter of Uriah and Sarah Carder (Carter?)was Born May Y' 5th
John Y'^ Son of Edward and Frances Godbee his Wife was Baptized April Y"= ist 1705.
Marvell Y'= Son of Marvell & Agatha Mosely his Wife was Bap. June Y<= 3d 1705.
Mary Y<= Daughter of Jacob & Mary Preston his Wife was Bap. October Y'= 7th 1705.
John Y° Son of Richard Win & Sarah his Wife was Bap Y" Same day.
Matthew Y^ Son of Sara Brooks an Illegitimate was Bap: Y'= same day 170 —
Susanna y'= Daughter of John Hore & Jane his wife was Bap y<^ same day 1706.
Robert y*^ Son of William Carter & Mary his wife was Bap. June y*^ 30th 1706.
Susanna y<^ Daughter of Mr. Harry Beverley & M""' Elizabeth his wife was Bapt. Novemb' y= 17th Anno Domini 1706.
Mary Y« Daughter of INF John Robinson & M""" Catherhie Robinson hid Wife was Bum January Y*^ 3d Anno Domini lyoy-
Mary Y«= Daughter of Francis Coffiy & Mary his Wife was Ba]) Apr' Y'^ 20th 1707.
Mary Y'= Daughter of Robert Biggs & Elizabeth his Wife was Bap- tized August Y"^ 3d Anno Domini 1707.
Sara Carder Y>= Daughter of Uriah Carder & Sarah his Wife was Baptized Y^ same Day 1707.
Catherine Y'= Daughter of Thomas Robbason & Ann his Wife Was Baptized february Y<= 29th Anno Domi 170^
Thomas Y* Son of Edmund Sanders & Marv his Wife was Bap. this Day.
Mary Y"^ Daughter of Christopher Cutton & Hope his Wife was Baptized January Y'^ gth Anno Domi 170"-
William an Illegitimate Son of Mary Canady was Born Octob' Y'= 4th 1708 And Baptized March Y-^ 13th A. D. i7of.
Elizabeth Y"= Daughter of LackHn Cannedy & Ann his Wife was Baptized the Same day Anno Domi 1709.
William Y<= Son of M' John Robinson & M"" Catherine his Wife was Born March Y'= 25th Anno Domi 1709.
Sarah Y'= Daughter of Francis Cofifley & Mary his Wife was Bap- tized february Y« 12th Anno Domi I70t'o-
Mary Daughter of J°° and Elizabeth Lewis baptized 3d January 17 10.
Mary Daughter of John & Elizabeth Saunders baptized iSth of November 171 1.
Eliz" daughter of Robert & Eliz" Biggs baptizd ist July 171 1.
Mary Daughter of William & ffrances Sandiford baptized att home 25th No'ember 171 1.
Robert Son of John & Catherine Robinson born Octo: ye 20. bap- tizd Nov. 5: 171 1.
The Births of Six Children of M' Harry Beerley and Elizabeth his wife. Robert Son of Harry & Elizabeth Beverley was borne 6th day of November 27th day of March 1701. Margarett Daughter of Ditto borne 27th day of March 1704. Sussanna Daughter of Ditto borne 15th day of November 1706. Katherine Daughter of Ditto borne 7th day of December 1708. Judith Daughter of Ditto borne 25th day of October 17 10. Peter Son of Ditto borne 2d day of July 17 12.
Mary Daughter of Jon' & Ann Henning D° 17th of ffeb'^' 1711.
fifrances daughter of Francis & Mary Coffley baptized loth of August
1712August Mary Dayly. John Son of W" & Hannah Cane borne August
Jane daughter of Richard & Sarah Winn baptized Do. day &c.
Mary daughter of Geo. & Hannah Guess baptized Do. day &c. 1708
Mary daughter of Will"" tv; Mary Carter baptized 20th day of June 1708.
Charles Son of John & Elizabeth Hickee baptized y'' loth day of Aprill 1708.
Mary daughter of W" & Elizabeth Mullings baptized Do. day &c. 1709
Anne daughter of W'° & Elizabeth Brooks baptized 2d day of Oc- tober 1709.
Henery Ball & Alice Brookes y° 2nd of November 1705.
Abraham Trigg & Eliza Guess y' 14th of December 1705.
Henery Bassett & Sarah Trigg y' 15th of July 1708.
##William Brookes & Eliz" Cardwell y' 2d of September 1708.
William Baldin & Sarah Lewis ye 17th of January 1705
Matthew Hunt & Mary Loyall y'' 26th of March 1706.
William Ryon & Elianour Jackson y' iSth of Aprill 1706.
Henery Bailey & Catherine Denison y'' 27th of May 1706.
ffrancis Cofifley (Coffee) & Mary Wallis ye 24th of June 1706.
Robert Biggs & Eliza Pate y'' 2nd of September 1706
John Degge & Johanna Killbee y" 21th of January 1706.
John Sandeford & Mary Walkell y' 13th of ffebruary 1706.
James Walker & Clara Robinson y" 20th of May 1707
James Areley & Jennett Ryell y" i8th of November 1707.
Samuell Samford & Isabella Langhee y" 21th of November 1707.
John ffoster & Eliz' Bailey y' 14th of SejJtember 170S.
Stokeley Gales & Anne Velott y" 21th of October 1708.
Jonathan Brookes & Mary Tugell y" 27th of December 1708.
Michaell Smyth & Sarah Brookes y" 28th of Aprill 1708.
John Saunders & Eliz" Sibley y" 12th of June 1708.
James Mackey & Eliz* Brock y' 12th July 1708.
Isaack Hill & Marg" Jenings y" 28th of July 1708.
Powell Stampar & Mary Brookes y' loth of Aprill 170S.
William Elliott & Mary Neale y= 20th of Aprill 1708.
Thomas Cheedle & ffrances Godby y' 26th of July 1708.
Edward Saunders & EHz" Austin 3d of August 17 10.
William Sandeford & ffrances Townsend 25th of December 1710.
Arthur Donnelly & Lettice Downing 2d of January 17 10.
Thomas Godin & Anne Webb 7th of Aprill 171 1.
Charles Richardson & Eliz'' Carter 2d of June 17 11
William Cain & Hannah King 4th of July 171 1.
Edward Radford & Mary Canady 23d of August 171 1.
John Purvis & Winifred NichoUs 5th of September 1711
Arthur Thomas & Mary Saunders 26th of October 171 1.
Ralph Watts & Eliz" Mullins 5th of february 171 1.
Edward Prendergast & Elizabeth Hickey 26th of ffebruary 171 1.
Richard Vinn (Winn) & Anne Cocke 28 May 1711.
James Crosswell & Anne Brooke 22 October 1711.
John Bristow & Mary Carter 8 Jan"'' 1711.
Gabriell Ray & Elizabeth Gibbs married Novem' y" 22 1713.
Moses Norman & Alice Canady married Jan'^ y" 15 17 13.
George Saunders & Anne Clark married May y' 9 17 14.
Ralph Lyall & Amy Mazey married August y" 19 1714.
Richard Steevens & Sarah Sandiford married Septemb'' y' 2 17 14.
William Markham & Elizabeth Wharton married Jan" y' 9 17 14.
John Hatton & Anne Godin married July y' 11 17 15.
Eusebias Lewis & Mary Loyall married Ap. y^ 5 17 16.
William Son of Ralph and Alice Mazy buried y*^ 15th day of March 1712.
Ralph Worniley Esq' dyed the 5th and was buried the 9th tlay of December 1713.
Edmund Saunders dyed y'^ ist and was buried y'^ 3d of November
John Sandiford dyed Jan'-'' y' 3 & was buried Jan" y' 6 17 14.
Sarah Wormley dyed Jan'-' y" 12 & was buried Jan" y" 14 17 14.
Edmund Saunders dyed July ye 31 & was buried Augs' y' 17 15.
Griffin Nichols dyed Septem' ye 14 & was buried Septem'' y' 15 17 15
William Lyall dyed Jan'y y'^ 19 & was buried Jan'y y<^ 21 1715.
Ralph Mazey dyed July y*^ 20 & was buried July y'= 22 17 16.
Daniell Trigg d'ed August y° 13 & was buried August y' 15 17 16
March 1 7 1 1 . Susannah daughter of Abraham cS: Judith Trigg baptized Do. day
Henery Son of Jon'' & Mary Brooks borne ist day of May 17 12.
Gary daughter of Powell i.: Mary .Stampar borne 23d June 171 2.
William Son of William & Elizabeth Brooks borne loth May 171 2.
Joshabee daughter of Marell & Agatha Moseley borne 2gth day of May 17 1 2.
W" Son of Ralph & Alice Mazy borne 3d of August 171 2.
Penelope daughter of Thom' & Susanna Carter born 26th September baptized 19th October 1712.
Jane Daughter of Robert and Eliz" Biggs baptized September 27th 1713-
James Son of John & Elianor Medly was born v"' ist of August 171 2.
8th of December, Daniel! Son of Abraham and Judith Trigg.
Johanna Daughter of John & Jolianna Degge born August y'^ 7. baptized 171 1.
Elizabeth daugh- ter of John & Elizabeth Lewis. Were all Seven baptized the 7th day of March 17 13.
John Son of John & Elia- nor Medley
Thomas Son of John & Alice Duggin. & Katherine daughter of
October 17 13. John Son of Powell and Mary Stampar baptized y'= 17th of October
Elizabeth daughter of W" and Elizabeth Brookes baptized y*^ 17th of October 1714. William Son of John & Priscilla Brookes baptized y** 31th of Octo- ber 1714.
Frances daughter of Christopher & Judith Robinson born y*^ 8 of Octo. baptized y'= 17 of Octo. 17 14.
Sarah & Judith daughters of John & Eliz" Wormley born June 20 baptized June y* 27 1714.
Anthony Son of John & Johanna Degge born Novem' y<^ 4 baptized Novem' y*= 22 1714.
John son of Marvill & Agatha Mosely born Jan'-' 20 baptized Feb'-'' yM 1714- . .
Feb. 6 17 14. John Stuart an illegitimate son of Frances Ingram born Feb. y<= i,
July y'3. 17 15. Edmund daughter of of George & Anne Saunders born July y' 2.
Cirifhn son of Henry & Alice Nicholls born Aug" 23. baptized Sep- tem' 9. 1 7 15.
William son of Ralph & Amey Lyall born Aug" 24. baptized Oc- tob' 2. 1 7 15.
John son of John & Elizabeth Saunders born Sept. 28. baptized Octo. 23. 1715.
Ralph son of John & Elizabeth Wormley born Octo: 5. baptized Novem. 9. 17 15.
Amey daughter of John & Jane Stuart born Octo 24 baptized Decem. II. 1715.
Frances daughter of George & Elizabeth Carter born Novem' 13. baptized Jan''' y' 15. 1715.
Anne daughter of Ralph & Alice Mazey born Jan'' y" 25. baptized Feb''' 26 1715. Catherine daughter of John & Catherine Robinson born Feb'-' 23. ba])tized March 7 17 15.
Susanna daughter of Jonathan & Mary Brooks born March y" 6 bap- tized Ap: y° 8 17 16. Thomas son of Richard & Anne Winn born March y"' 5 baptized Ap: y" 8. 1716.
Elizabeth daughter of Gabriell & Elizabeth Ray born Ap. 3 baptized May 4. 1 7 16.
Robert son of John & Elianor Medley born May 6. ba])tized June 3 1716.
William Son of Abraham tv Judith Trigg born May 18 baptized June 17. 1716.
George Son George & Anne Saunders born August y'' 7 baptized August y^ 31. 17 16.
Agatha daughter of Harry & Elizabeth Beverley born Sept' 22. bap- tized October y<= 12 17 16.
William Son of Usebius & Mary Lewis born Novem' y"= 26 baptized Decern' y'= 2 17 16.
Susannah daughter of Powell & mary Stamper born Decem' 19. baptized Jan" y"^ 27 17 16.
Richard Son of Richard & Sarah Steevens born Jan'y 8. baptized Feb'y 3. 17 16.
Sarah daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Sanders born Decern'' 28 baptized Jan' 20. 17 16.
William Son of Christopher tv Judith Robinson born March y"^ 5 baptized March y'= 17. 17 16.
Mary & Jane daughters of George & Hannah Guest born March 24 1716 baptized Ap. 7. 1717.
Susanna daughter of John & Elizabeth Lewis born Ap. 23. baptized May y' 26. 17 17.
John Son of John & Priscilla Brookes born June y'' 20 baptized July y'2i. 1717.
John Son of William & Elizabeth Brookes born June y' 23 baptized July y" 21 1717.
Judith daughter of Marvell & Agatha Moseley born July y' 12 bap- tized July y" 21. 1717.
William Son of Thomas & Mary Cardwell born July y' 7th baptized August y' 4 1717- Elizabeth daughter of John & Micholl Owen born July y" 28 bap- tized August y' 18. 1 7 17.
James Son of Robert & Elizabeth Biggs born August y' 15 baptized Sept y' 15 1717.
John Son of Euseliius & Mary Lewis born Decem' y"= S baptized Jan' 19 1717.
John Son of John & Elizabeth Nicholls born Jan'y 24 baptized Feb'-'' 2 1717.
Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Wormley born March 23. 17 17 baptized April 6. 17 18.
Henry Son of John 6i Katherine Robinson born Ap. 7 baptized April 14 1718.
Henry Son of Mary Month a free Indian born Feb" 24 17 17 Ixap- tized April 14. 17 18.
William Son of William & Hanah Cain born March 15 17 17 bap- tized April 20 17 1 8.
Henry Son of George & Elizabeth Carter born May 13. baptized May 18 1718.
John Son of John & Jane Stuart born June 3. baptized July y' 20 1718.
James Son of John & Johanna Degge born July 14. baptized Au- gust y" 23 17 18.
Sarah daughter of John & Mary Moseley born Octo. 2 baptized Octo. 12 1718.
William Son of Ralph & Amey Lyall born Novem' 24 baptized Decern' y'" 21 17 iS. Edmund Son of John & Elizabeth Sanders born Decem' y'' 2. bap- tized Jan'y y'' 2 17 18.
Elizabeth daughter of George & Elizabeth Guest born Decern' y" 15. baptized Jan'y 4. 1718.
Peter Son of Christopher & Judith Robinson born March y° i. bap- tized March y'" 11. 1718.
John Son of John & Elizabeth Lewis boi'n April y'' 11. baptized May y'^ 3. 1719.
Mary daughter of Jonathan & Mary Brooks born Ap: y' 3. baptized May y' 3. 17 19.
Mar)' daughter ot John <.S; Elizabeth Worniley born Sep' y' 21. bap- tized Octo. 6 1719. Abraham Son of Abraham & Juditli Trigg born Ap: 14. baptized May ID 1 7 19.
Margrett daughter of Phillip & Margrett Brooks born Ap. 16. bap- tized May 24 1 7 19.
Jonathan Son of Powell & Mary Stamper born April 21. baptized May 24 1 7 19.
John Son of Edward & Elizabeth Sanders born Octo. y'^ 11. bap- tized Octo 25. 1719.
Anne daughter of Thomas & Mary Cardwell born Novem'' 20. bap- tized Dec. 20. 1 7 19.
Humphery Son of William & Elizabeth Brookes born May 3. bap- tized May 22. 1720. Anne daughter of Usebius & Mary Lewis born May y<= 4. baptized May 29 1720.
Thomas Son of John & Priscilla Brookes born May y*^ 11. baptized July y« 3 1720.
Lucy daughter of Harry & Elizabeth Beverly born July y*^ 3 bap- tized July y^ 10 1720.
Anne daughter of George & Elizabeth Carter born August y'= 8 bap- tized Sep' 4 1720. Agatha daughter of John & Elizabeth Wormeley born Septem' y° 10. baptized y"^ Same day 1720.
John Son of Ralph & Amy Lyall born Octo. 2. baptized Novem'' 13 1720.
Judith daughter of George & Anne Saunders born Octo: y"-' 27. bap- tized Novem' 20 1720.
Jane Segar an illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Nicholls born Octo. y*^ 19. baptized No'em' 27. 1720.
Johannah daughter of William & Hannah Cain born Novem' y<^ 15. baptized Dec. 11. 1720.
Thomas Son of John & Elizabeth Lewis born Jan" y^ 3. baptized Jan'-' y« 29 1720.
John Son of George & Elizabeth Guess born March y'^ 24. 1720. baptized Ap. 2 1721.
Catherine daughter of John & Jane Stuart born March y'= 23. 1720. baptized Ap. 14. 1721.
Morris Son of Richard «S: Sarah Steevens born May y"^ 6. baptized may 28. 1721.
Agatha daughter of Marvell & Agatha Moseley born Aug. 12. bap- tized August 27 1 72 1.
Agatha daughter of John & Elizabeth Wormley :born Septem' 14. baptized Sept. 24 1721.
William Son of Richard & Anne Moulson born Octo. y" 10 baptized Octo. 20 1721.
Mary daughter of William & Jane Cardwell born Octo. y"= 4 bap- tized Decem' 10 1721.
Edward Son of Edward & Elizabeth Saunders born Feb'y y' 4 bap- tized March y'^ 11 1721.
Jonathan Son of Jonathan & Marv Brooks born Ap. y*^ 6 baptized May y^ 20 1722.
Mary daughter of George & Elizabeth Guess born July y'' 15. bap- tized August y'= 12 1722.
Jenny daughter of John & Mary Moseley born Octo. i. baptized October y*^ 14 1722.
Usebius Son of Usebius & Mary Lewis born Octo. y' 10 baptized Novem' 11 1722.
Beverley Son of John & Catherine Robinson born Jan'y 11. bap- tized Feb^y i 1722.
Margrett daughter of John & Elizabeth Lewis born Jan'y y"^ 25 bap- tized Feb'y 17 1722.
Mary daughter of (ohn & Priscilla Brookes born March y"^ 3. 1722 baptized March 31. 1723
George Son of George & Elizabeth Carter born Feb'y y*" 27. 1722. baptized March 31 1723.
Daniel Son of William & Hannah Cain born March 10. 1722 bap- tized April y'^ 14 1723.
Charles Son of Richard & Jane Moulson ( mosley motley) born June y'^ 9 baptized June y^ 30. 1723.
William Son of George & Anne Saunders born June y*^ 26 baptized August y^ 4. 1723.
William Son of Jonathan & Mary Brooks born Septem' y<= 9. bap- tized Octo. y'= 13 1723.
Letitia daughter of Powel & Mary Stamper born Septem' y*^ 22. baptized No'em' y"^ 24. 1723.
John Son of John & Elizabeth Wormley born Jan'y y"^ 25. baptized Feb'y 13. 1723. Charles Son of John & Jane Stuart born Jan'y y'^ 27 baptized Feb'y y' 23. 1723.
William Son of William & Jane Cardwell born March y*^ 12. 1723, baptized April y^ 29 1724.
Robert an illegitimate Son of Mary Mullens born baptized May 10 1724.
Richard Son of John & Elizabeth Lewis born Novem' y<= 10. bap- tized Decern' y*^ 6. 1724.
William Son of John & Elizabeth Saunders born March y'^ 5. 1724. baptized April 4. 1725.
Mary daughter of Usebius & Mary Lewis born April y' 10. baptized May y« 2. 1725
Natty daughter of George & Elizabeth Guest born June y' 18. bap- tized July y' 4. 1725. James Son of William & Hannah Cain born June y° 11. baptized July y^ 18. 1725.
Elizabeth daughter of John & Mary Moseley born July y' 14. bap- tized July y° 25. 1725.
Anne daughter of James & Anne Russel born baptized Aug" 8. 1725.
Catherine daughter of Henry & Catlierine Weight born Sept: y" 26 baptized Novem' y'' 21. 1725.
Rebecca daughter of Abraham & Mary Wharton born Octo. y" 29. baptized Novem': 21. 1725.
Anne an illegitimate daughter of Mary Mullens born Octo. y' 24. baptized Decern': 19. 1725.
Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Wormley born Jan'y y' 23. baptized Feb'y 7. 1725. George Son of Richard & Jane Moulson born Jan'y y' 17. baptized Feb'y 20 1725.
Kerah dantjhter of Powell & Mary Stamper born March 21 1725. baptized Ap: 24 1726.
Thomas Son of William & Jane Cardwell born July y' 19. baptized Septem"' y^ 4. 1726. James Son of Joshua & Martha Lewis born Septem'' y' 5. baptized 1726.
Frances dav:ghter of Jonathan & Mary Brooks born April y'^ 19. baptized May y"^ 18. 1727.
Elizabeth an illegitimate daughter of Mary Mullins born May y' 5. baptized July y" 9. 1727.
Benjamine Son of William & Rachel Baker born Octo. y*" 28 bap- tized Novem' 5 1727.
Benjamine Son of William & Rachel Baker born Octo. y*" 28 bap- tized Novem' 5 1727.
James Son of Robert & Bridgett Willkings was born Novem' 27. baptized Decern' 11 1727.
Anne daughter of Joshua & Martha Lewis was born Novem' y<^ 8. baptized Jan'y 7 1727.
John Son of John & Mary Moseley born March 10. 1727 baptized April y<= 7 1728.
Michal daughter of George & Elizabeth Guess born April y"" 5. bap- tized May y' 5 1728.
William Son of Usebius & Mary Lewis born July y* 3. baptized AugUbt y' 18 1728.
Thomas Son of William & Anne Robinson born Octo. y' 7. baptized Novem' 3 1728.
Mary daughter of John & Elizabeth Lewis born Novem' y" lo bap- tized Decern' i 1728
Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Rosamond Right born Decem' y*^ i baptized Decem' y'= 29. 1728.
Elizabeth daughter of Abraham & Mary Wharton born Decem' y^ i. baptized Jan'y y'^ 5 1728.
Esther daughter of Richard & Jane Moulson born Jan'y y^ 2 bap- tized Jan'y y<^ 30. 1728. (mosley motley?)
Edmund Son of Joshua & Martha Lewis born Jan'y y^ 20. baptized Feb'y y<= 16. 1728.
Jane daughter of William & Jane Cardwell born Feb'y y*^ 12. bap- tized March y'^ 16. 1728.
William Son of William & Hannah Cain born Feb'y y= 10. baptized march y*^ 9. 1728.
Aggy daughter of Marvel & Mary Moseley born July y^ 21. bap- tized August y'= 24. 1729.
Benjamine & Mary Son & daughter of Thomas & Christian Sanders born Sept. y^ 10. baptized Sept 28. 1729.
Catherine daughter of Phillip & Elizabeth Brooks born Septem' 3. baptized Octo. 26 1729.
Alexander Son of William & Susanna Saunders born .Septem' 19. baptized Octo. y" 19. 1729.
Sarah daughter of John & Elizabeth Saunders born October y" 31. baptized Novem' 9 1729.
Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Anne Beverley born June 10. bap- tized June y« 13 1730
Judith daughter of George & Elizabeth Guess born July 25. baptized August y'^ 16 1730.
Matthew Son of Usebius & Mary Lewis born Novem' y<= 23. bap- tized Decem' y^ 28. 1730.
Thomas Son of Thomas & Christian Saunders born Feb'y y<^ 5. bap- tized March y"^ 7. 1730.
Anna daughter of Marril & Mary Moseley born Feb'y y*^ 19. bap- tized March y^ 14 1730.
William Son of Abraham & Mary Wharton born April y'= 21. bap- tized May y'^ 16 1731.
Jonathan Son of Jonathan & Mary Brooks born May y'^ 10. baptized June y>= 13 1731. Hannah daughter of William & Hannah Cain born May y'^ 8. bap- tized June y"= 6 1731. Hannah daughter of William & Anne Robinson born May y« 7. bap- tized June 20 1731.
Mary daughter of W" & Rose Lewis born June y'= 17. baptized August y<= I 1 73 1.
Robert Son of Charles & Mary Carter born August y^ 28. baptized Septem y*^ 6 1731.
Jane daughter of Hugh & Judith Stewart born Octo: y<= 15. baptized October y^ 31 1731.
William Son of William & Susanna Saunders born Jan'y y'= 12. bap- tized Feb'y y^ 13. 1731-
Agatha daughter of William & Jane Cardwell born Decem' y<= 12. baptized Jan'v y"^ 30. 1731.
James Son of Richard & Sarah Waight born August y^ 23. baptized Septem' y 3._ 1732.
Charles Son of Charles & Mary Carter born Octo: y'= 15. baptized Novem'' y^ 15 1732.
George Son of Thomas & Christian Sanders born Jan'y y' 11. bap- tized Jan'y y" 14. 1732. Susanna daughter of Thomas & Christian Sanders born Jan'y y'' 11. baptized Jan'y y' 14. 1732.
Thomas Son of John & Elizabeth Saunders born Jan'y y" 25 bap- tized Feb'y y" 4 1732.
William Son of Marvel & Mary Moscley born March y" 29. baptized April y' 8. 1733.
Jane daughter of James & Dianah Stuart born May y<= 3. baptized May V 27. 1733.
William & John Sons of Caleb & ^Llrgrett Brooks born June y" 27. baptized June y'' 27. 1733.
Sarah daughter of Usebius & Mary Lewis born ^L^y y' 28. baptized July y> I 1733
Mayo Son of Jonathan & Mary Brooks born Septem' y" 17. bap- tized Novem' y'' 25. 1733.
Penelope daughter of Jn° & Elizabeth Bream born Novem' y" 8. baptized Decem' 16 1733. might be bean....
Anne daughter of William & Anne Robinson born Feb'y y' 13. baj)- tized March y'' 3. 1733.
Mary daughter of Anthony & Mary Betson born March 28. baptized Ap: y'- 10. 1734.
Frances daughter of Phillip & Elizabeth Brooks born May y' 20. baptized June y' 9. 1734.
Robert Wormeley Son of Landon & Elizabeth Carter born June y'' 7. baptized June 27. 1734.
Elizabeth, Daughter of Charles & Eliz'" Fourget born June 23d. Baptiz'd August i6th 1734.
Mary daughter of Henry & Sarah Brooks born Aug"' loth Baptiz'd Aug" i6th. 1734.
John, Son of Abraham & Mary Wharton Born July 7th 1734.
Robert Son of John & Sarah Stamper born Dec' 17th Baptiz'd Jan'-
Lucy Daughter of Christopher & Mary Robinson born Feb: 27th 1734
William Son of Tho' & Lucretia Sanders born June 15th Baptiz'd July 27th 1735
Elizabeth Daughter of Caless & Marg" Brooks born Aug*' loth Bap- tized August 31 1735.
Rachel Daughter ol Phillip & Eliz'" Brooks born July 26th Baptiz'd Aug" 24th 1735.
Feb: 8th 1735. William, Son of George & Eliz"' Gest born Jan'^ 11. Baptiz'd Feb.
May 9th 1736. Judith, Daughter of Christopher & Mary Robinson born June 2.
Benjamine, Son of W" & Ann Robinson born May 21st 1736.
nth 1736. Paul Son of Henry & Sarah Brookes born June 14th Baptiz'd July
Aug'' 1st 1736. Judith, Daughter of Jn" & Ann Robinson born Sept. 8th Baptiz'd
Will"" Son of W" & Mary MuUins born Oct' 8th. Baptiz'd Nov' 14th 1736.
1737- John y*' Son of John & Sarah Stamper born April 14th & bapt. May
John y'" Son of Caleb & Margaret Brooks was born 7"" 2d & bapt: 7''" 9th 1738. Elizabeth Daughter of Ralph & Sarah Wormley born Sep' y" 3d
bapt y' 1 8th 1737. Ann Daughter of Thomas & Christian Sanders born y' 25th of Sep'
Christopher Son of Christopher & Mary Robinson born March y'' 9th bap" March y'' 20th 173^-
Frances Daughter of George & Mary Guest born Jane y° 5th. bap- tized June 26th 1738.
Sarah, Daughter of W" tS: anne Robinson born y' Octo' 27th. 1738.
Elizabeth Daughter of William & Mary MuUins born July 15th. bap' Aug"' 6. 1738.
Cuflly Son of Henry & Sarah Brooks born Nov' y' 22. bap'' Dec' I ith 173S.
William Son of John & Mary Brooks born Nov' y' 26th. 1738.
Powell Son of John & Sarah Stamper born March 20th bap" April 25th i73t-
Mary Daua^hter of Wilham & Mary Mullens born Jan'-' 30th Bap'' Feb'^ 24th 1739.
James Son of George & Elizabeth Gest was born May y*" gth 1740.
William Son of John & Martha Broocks was born Dec"" 13th. & Bapt'' 2 1st 1740.
John Son of John & Sarah Stamper born Aug" 17th Bap" Sep' 13th
Christopher Son of William & Ann Robinson born Nov' y'^^ 9th Bap" 1741.
John & Sarah children of Tho' & Lucretia Sanders born Jan"" y' i8th Bap'' Jan'^ 31st 1741.
Siinih Daughter of Henry & Elizabetli Brooks born Feb" y*" 9th 1 74 J.
Letice Daughter of Tho' & Rachel Brooks born Octo' nth Bap'' Nov' 7th 1742,
Jane Daughter of William & Mary Mullins born May y" 30th Bap" June 13th 1742.
Mary Daughter of Edward & Eliz" Sanders born Jan'-' nth 1742.
John Son of John & Mary Saunders born Jan'" 20th. Bap'' Jan'-' 30th 1742.
John Son of John & Mary Brooks born April nth 1743.
Mary Daughter of Aaron & Johanna Hudging born September 13th '1743-'"
Sarah Daughter of John eS; Sarah Stamper born Oc"' 21th Bap'' Novem""^'' 20. 1743.
Ann Daughter of John & Elizabeth Lyal born December ist 1743.
John Son of John & Frances Reade born June y' iQth Bap" y" 20th 1744.
Nathanell Son of Tho' & Christian Sanders born Sep' 14th 1744.
Anna Daughter of William & Rachell Brooks born Sep' 13th bap" Oct' y- 21. 1744.
Thomas Son of John & Bowles born y' 7th ot Decem' 1744.
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Sarah Sanders Jun' born July y" 2d 1744.
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Martha Brooks born Jan''' 17th bap" Feb''' 24th 1744.
Jonathan Son of Henry & Eliz" Brooks born Jan''' 19th bap" Feb"'
Prudence Daughter of Philip & Eliz" Brooks born Feb''' 28th Bap'' March 17th 1745-
Thomas Son of Charles & Mary Hodges born June 12th 1745.
John Son of John & Martha Stuard born Octo' y'' 15th 1745.
Mary Daughter of John & Sarah Stamper born Nov' 13th Bap'' Decern' 15th 1745.
Catherine Daughter of W" & Mary Mullins born Sep' 29th Bap' Nov' 3d 1745. ^
Elizabeth Daughter of Tho~ & Christian Sanders born Feb'-' y' 26th i74«-
Bernard Son of John & Susana Seward (Stewart)?born March y° 8th Bap" March 30th 1746.
John Son of W" & Sarah Robinson born Feb'^ y'' 15th 1745-
Lewis Son of W" & Agatha Card well bom June Sth Bap'' June 22d 1746.
James Son of James & Judith Campbell born Decem' 29th 1746.
James Son of John & ^iartha Brooks born Nov' y'^' ist 1746.
Oliver Son of William & Uary Moulson born Decem' 5th. Bap"
Chiche.ster Son of D" born April 15th 1793
Thomas Cardwell & Mary Blackly Married June y" 22 17 16.
Robert Deshago & Elizabeth NichoUs Married August y" 13. 1716.
Thomas Mountague & Grace Nicholson Married December y°17 21.
John Nichols & Elizabeth Osborn Married Jan'y y'' 3. 1716.
William Stanard (Stewart?)& Elizabeth Beverley Married August y'' ist 1717.
Nicholas Lewis & Michall Burk Married Septem' y"' ig. 1717.
John Moseley & Mary Nichols Married October y'' 10. 1717.
John Carter & Mary Rice Married October y' 24 1717
George Guest & Elizabeth Basket married Feb'y y'' 25 1717.
Patrick Marion & Betty Baker Married April y' 13 17 18.
Charles Cooper & Alice Nichols Married June y" 26. 1718.
Christopher Kilbee & Catherine Lewis Married Jan'y y"' i 17 18.
Henry Burk & Judith Trigg Married August y° 13. 1719
Charles Gresham & Mary Arven (Avery?) Married August y' 15 17 19.
Henry Blunt & Elizabeth Biggs Married June y' 26. 1720.
Massey Yarrington & Anne Chowning Married Septem' y" 13. 1720.
Richard Moulson & Anne Shurley Married Jan'-' y° 19. 1720.
John Kidd & Rebecca Godbee Married Feb'y y*" 21. 1720.
Thomas Wennan & Jane Porterfield Married August y'' 14 1724
Tomson Betts & Anne Russell Married May y' 12 1721.
James Russell & Anne Hatton Married October y" 3 1723.
Thomas Wennan & Jane Porterfield Married August y'' 14 1724
Abraham Wharton & Mary Hunipherles Married Jan''" y' 7 1724.
####Tomson Betts & Anne Russell Married May y' 12 1721.
(kidd marries avery)Thomas Kidd & Elizabeth Laurance Married July y" 27 1721.
Lewis Neal & Sarah Micham Married Decem'' y'-' 26 172T.
Henry Tugle & Mary Godbee Married March y' 30 1722.
Patrick Kelly & Catherine Nicholls Married Octo. y'' 26 1722.
John Robinson & Mary Storey Married Novem'' y° 8 1723.
Theo]3hilus Branch & Frances Sandiford Married Decern'' y" 8 1723.
Caleb Brooks & Elizabeth South Married June y" 17 1725.
Joshua Lewis & Martha Marston Married Octo. y° 7 1725.
James Daniel & Jenny Hicks Married Novem' y' 11 1725.
W" Chessells & Sarah Cole Married Feb'y y" 10 1725.
Joseph Hardee & Mary Mullins Married June y* 20 1727.
Thomas Oneby & Mary Stamper Jun' Married July y" 27 1727.
William Baker & Rachel Dodson Married September y' 15 1727.
John Eberson & Elizabeth Brooks Married September y" 22 1727.
William Saunders & Susanna Thomas Married June y' 5 1728.
John Allstone & Catherine Oneal married August y'" 12 1728
William Kidd & Elizabeth Thurston Married Novem' y' 13 172S.
William Thurston & Frances Kidd Married Novem'' y'' 13 1728.
George Godloe & Diana Minor Married Jan'y y" 13 1728.
Robert Beverley & Anne Stanard Married April ye 10 1729.
Marvel Moseley & Mary Davis Married April y" 24 1729.
Henry Nash & Jochebed Moseley Married April y' 24 1729.
Thomas Saunders & Christian Davis Married June y'' 4 1729.
William Southern & Mary Saunders Married August y" 3rd 1730.
Hugh Stuart & Judith Machen Married Jan'y y"' 29th 1730.
Robert Dudley & Jane Moulson Married Feb'y y" 5th 1730.
Robert Daniel & Elizabeth Carter Married April y' 29th 1731.
Robert Wilkins & Elizabeth Miller Married Novem' y" igth 1730.
Joseph Carter & Catherine Amnion Married December y" i 1731.
Joseph Row & Mary Sandiford Married Jan'y y" 26 1731.
James Pressnall & Anne Daniel Married May y' 14th 1732.
James Stuart & Dianah Davies Married August y' 31st 1732.
John Wortham & Judith Stewart Married Novem' y" 2th 1732.
Caleb Brookes & Margret Fox Married Novem' y' 24th 1732.
Landon Carter & Elizabeth Wormeley Married Novem' y' i6th 1732.
lohn Stamper & Sarah Perrot Married March y' 25th 1733.
Richard Carter &"Mary Hill Married June y" 4 1733.
Henrv Brooks & Sarah Cuitley Married Octo' y'- 19th 1733.
John O'neal & Jane Mactyre Married Decem' y' 7th 1733.
John Curtis & Susanna Saunders Married Decem' y' 7th 1733. Bar Yates Min'.
Valentine Ball & Susannah Lewis Married Jan'y y"' 31th 1733.
Charles Dougherty & Sarah Parrot Married Feb'y y'' 26th 1733.
Thos: Dawson & Margrett Cain Married April loth (Banns) 1735.
William Hackney & Eliz'" Wilkins Married April loth (Banns) 1735.
Grigg Yarborough & Elizabeth Lewis Married June 27th (Banns) 1735-
Roger Kain & Ann Johnson Married August loth (Bann) 1735.
W° Mullens & Mary Greenwood Married Aug" 27 (Banns) 1735.
In" Williams & Susanna Brookes Married May 30th (Banns) 1736.
Thomas Betts & Elizabeth Burnet ALarried February 4th 1736.
Robert Williams & Mary Brookes Married May 6th. 1737.
John Taliaferro & Frances Rcjbinson Married Jun" 30th 1737.
James Amiss & Jane Seager Nichols were Married March 17th. 173s
John Deagle & Mary Wharton Married Jan'' y" i6th 173*-
Russell Hill & Anne Towles Married April y° nth 1738.
George Lee & Judith Wormeley Married Sep'"' y" 30th 1738.
James Cardwell & Ann Eubank of King & Queen County married January 28th 1779.
Jacob Stiff Sanders & Lucy Humphris married November i6th 1780.
John Bristow & Frances Brooks married January 31st 1779
Samuel Thurston & Sarah Stamper Coats married March 9th i
Benjamin Falkner & Anna Nichols married March 22nd 178 .
George Blake & Chri.sse Saunders married March 22d 1781.
Thomas Mitcham Son of Joseph & Judith Brooks was born Jan" 31st
Sarah Moseleey dyed Octo' y" 9 & was buried October y' 11. 1716.
Elizabeth Ray dyed October y'' 22 & was buried October y' 25. 1716
Thomas Winn dyed October y" 10. & was buried October y" 1 1. 17 16.
William Sandiford dyed October y'' 22 & was buried October y' 24. 1716.
William Lewis dyed December y" 8 & was buried December y' 10. 1716.
Tabitha Nichols dyed December y"' 18 & was buried December y" 21 1716.
Mary Sandiford dyed Jan'y y" 3 & was buried Jan'y. y' 5. 17 16.
John Mullins dyed Jan'y y° 20 & was buried January y'" 21. 17 16.
Mary Sandiford dyed January y' 8. & was buried January y'" 11. 17 16.
Mary Trigg dyed Jan'y y' 29 & was buried January y' 31. 17 16.
Hannah Guest dyed May y" 10 & was buried May y' 13. 17 17.
George Jennings dyed September y' 4. & was buried Septem' y' 5. 1717-
Edmund Saunders dyed Jan'y y" 16. & was buried Jan'y y' 19. 17 17.
Winnifred Nicholls dyed March y' 10. & was buried March y" 12.
Henry Nicholls dyed March y" 18. & was buried March y'' 20. 1717
John Sandiford dyed May y' 25. & was buried May y" 27. 1718.
Sarah Betts dyed June y" 15. & was buried June y' 17. 1718.
William Baker dved Novem' v" 19. & was buried Novem' y'' 20. 1718.
Joanna Diggs dyed Jan'y y" 17. & was buried Jan'y y' 22. 1718.
Andrew Foulk dj-ed Jan'y y" 27. & was buried Jan'y y' 29. 17 18.
Abraham Trigg dyed Feb'y y' 25 & was buried Feb'y. y° 27. 17 18.
Robert Biggs dyed March y' 27. & was buried March y" 29 1719
William Stanard (stuart?) dyed Decem' y' 27. & was buried Decern' y*" 29
Anne Brooks dyed Decern'' y'' 21. & was buried Decem' y'' 23 1719.
Elizabeth Jennings dyed Ap: y' 15. & was buried Ap. y° 17. 1720.
James Lewis dyed May y' 10. & was buried ftlay y' 12 1720.
Elizabeth Beverley dyed August y" 6 & was buried August v'' 11.
Mary Lewis dyed August y' 24 & was buried August y'' 25. 1720.
Agatha Wormeley dyed Sept. y'' 10 & was buried Septe' y'' 11. 1720.
Cary Stamper dyed Sept. y" 2 & was buried Septem' y' 4. 1720.
Judith Robinson dyed Novem' y" 18 & was buried Novem' y" 22 1720.
Rals Lyall dyed Decern' y" 5 & was buried Decem' y' 7. 1720
William Brooks dyed Jan^^y. y" 4 & was buried Jan''y y' 6. 1720.
Henry Nicholls dyed Jan'}', y'' 3. & was buried Jan'y. y" 5. 1720
Anne Deagle dyed Jan'y y'' 30 & was buried Jan'y y" 31. 1720.
Thomas Russell dyed Jan'y y" 21 & was buried Jan'y y" 23. 1720.
Mary Robinson dyed March y° 5 & was buried March y' 9. 1720.
Margrett Brooks dyed March y'" 13 & was buried March y" 15 1720.
John Guess dyed May y' 30. & was buried May y'' 31 1721.
Lucy Beerley dyed July y° 6 & was buried July y"' 8 1721.
Agatha Mosely dyed August y'' 22. & was buried August y'' 24 1721.
Mary Wormley d'ecl Octo: y" 14 & was buried Octo: y'' 16. 1721.
Catharine Canaday dyed Decem' y° i & was buried Decem' y" 3 1721.
Anne Moulson dyed Decem' y" 8 & was buried Decem' y" 10 1721.
Edward Canody dyed Jan'y y" 2 & was buried Jan'y y' 4 1721.
Marvel! Mosely sen' dyed Feb'y y*" 13 & was buried Feb'y y' 15 1721.
William Lewis dyed Feb'y y" 28 Si was buried March y" 2 1721
Owin Winn dyed Ap: y" 17 & was buried Ap. y' 19. 1722.
Benjamine Robinson dyed August y" 23. & was buried August y'' 26
Chichester Curtis dyed Feb'y y"' i & was buried Feb'y y"' 5 1723.
John Hickey dyed Feb'y. y" 6 & was buried Feb'y. y' 8 1723.
John Rice dyed October 17 & was buried October y' 20. 1724.
Daniell Cain dyed Novem'' y" 7. & was buried Novem' y'" 9. 1724.
Robert Wharry (Wharton?) dyed April y" 7. & was buried April y' 8. 1726.
Elizabeth Mullens dyed April y" 2. & was buried April y' 4. 1726.
John Degge dyed August y" 28. & was buried August y'' 31. 1726.
W" Cain jun' dyed Decern' y° 29. & was buried Jan'y. y' 2 1726.
John Cain dyed Decem' y'' 30. & was buried Jan'y y° 2 1726.
Catherine Robinson dyed July 21 & was buried July y' 22 1726.
John Wormley dyed FebV y' 7. & was buried Feb'y y° 1 1 1726.
Christopher Robinson d_ved Feb'y y' 20 & was buried Feb'y y- 23. 1726.
Sarah Chessells dyed March y'' 17. & was buried March y'' 19. 1726
Elizabeth Read dyed April y' 6. & was buried April y' 7. 1727.
George Sanders jun' dyed May y' 13 & was buried May y" 15. 1727.
John Stuart jun' dyed May y' 27 & was buried May y° 28. 1727.
Mary Cufley (Coffee?) dyed May y'' 29 & was buried May y" 31. 1727
Elizabeth Saunders dyed June y" 16. & was buried June y" 18. 1727.
Robert Baker dyed July y° 30. & was buried July y" 31. 1727.
Mary Wormeley dyed September y" 27. & was buried Septembery" 29. 1727.
Anne Lewis dyed Jan'y y" 22. & was buried Jan'y y'" 23. 1727.
John Mullines dyed October y' 19. 1728.
Mary Saunders dyed Novem' y" 13. 1728.
Joanna Cain dyed July y' i. 1729.
Thomas Tuke (Turk?) dyed October y' 7. 1729.
Roger Hogg- dyed Octo. y'' 7. 1729.
Bridgett Wilkings dyed September y" 15 1729
John Steward dyed November y' 15 1729.
Richard Moulson dyed April y'' 7 1730.
Benjamine Son of Thomas Saunders dyed Octo y' 4. 1730.
Mary Moseley dyed Jan'y y" 17. 1730.
Anne y" Wife of Richard Greenwood dyed October y' 30. 1731.
Thomas Greenwood dyed Novem' y" i. 1731.
Elizabeth y'' wife of Caleb Brooks dyed Jan'y: y' ig. 1731.
Hugh Stewart dyed May y'' 12 1732.
Hannah daughter of William Robinson dyed April y'' 19 1732
William Stanard dyed Decem' y'' 3. was buried Decern' y' 7. 1732.
William Gayer dyed Decern' y" 14 1732.
John Gayer dyed Decem' y" 16. 1732.
Matthew Son of Eusebius Lewis dyed Decern' y" 16 1732.
William Chessells dyed March y' 4 1732.
Jane Stewart dyed March y' 12, was buried RLarch y"' 14. 1732
William Sanders dyed July y' 23 1733.
John Son of Caleb Brookes dyed August y' i 1733.
Alice Nichols dyed Novem' y' 12 1733.
Sarah daughter of Eusebius Lewis dyed Novem' y'" 41733.
Thomas Godding dyed Feb'y y'' 25 1733.
Frances daughter of Philip Brooks dyed June y' 13.
Will" Gayre Dyed January loth 1734.
Eliz"" Robertson Dyed January 26th 1734.
Lucy Daughter of Christopher & Mary Robinson Dved March 7th '1734- .
Amy Nickols Dy'd September 13th 1735. Mary Brooks Dyed September 25th 1735.
Eusebius Lewis Dyed Nov' 21st (Mary Lewis) 1735.
Ap: 1736. 1 George Gest Dyed March 22 (Geo. Gest. Sen') I 1735-
Abraham Wharton Dyed March 25th 1736.
Ann Betts dyed October 27th 1736.
Sarah y' Wife of Patrick Russcl died January 19th 1736.
William y' Son of Thomas Sanders died June gth 1737.
John Losson (Lawson?)dyed Octor y'' 14th 1738.
Cuftley Son of Henry & Sarah Brooks dyed Decem' y'' 2d 1738.
John Son of John & Sarah Stamper dyed feb'y: y' i6th 173!
Frances Daughter of Russel & Anne Hill dyed March y' 12th I73l-
Patrick PussilRussell died April y" 23d 1739.
Jonathan Brooks died May y" 17th 1740.
Elizabeth Lewis died January y*" i8th. i73i(!-
Cufflee Brooks died January y" 2d I73t''(J-
Elizabeth Daughter of Philip & Eliz. Brook died April y" 13th 1741.
John Carter died Jan'y. 24tli 174'-
Elizabeth Gest Died September nth 1743
Richard Lewis Died Feb'-' 29th 1743.
Nathaniel son of Tho' & Christian Sanders died Sep' 24th 1744.
Elizabeth Brooks died March y"' 9th ] 4
Philip Brooks died March y" 24 ) '"^"'
William Cardwell died Decern' y" 19th 1744.
Mary Sanders died Jan'y y" 24th 1744.
Elizabeth Brook died Nov' y' 14th 1746.
Charles Son of John & Anne Hodges was born * * the 12th 1768 & baptized the 28th. D°.
Catherine Daughter of John & Elizabeth Seward was born May 23d 1769.
William Brookes son of John & Anne Hodges born January 11. 1771.
Ralph Wormeley. died
Thomas Robinson & Mary Robinson Married December loth 176S.
William Degge & Mary Sutton married February 23rd 1770.
John Barrack s' & Mary Sanders married April 30th 1770.
John Barrack Jr. & Mary Sanders married June 2nd 1770.
James Bristow & Mary Brooks married Dec' 9th 1770.
John Deagle & Hannah Sanders married Dec' 25th 1770.
Thomas Brooks & Margaret Beaman January 29th 177-.
Edward Bristow jr. & Anne Brooks Married January 31st 177-.
Lucy Blake, Daughter of Benjamin Seward (Stewart?) was born January ist ^773-
Thomas Mitcham, Son of Joseph & Judith Brooks was born January 31st 1775-
Nancy, Daughter of Benjamin & Ann Seward (STewart?)was born the 15th day of September 1775.
Fanny, Daughter of Philip & Elizabeth Brooke was born February 5th 1776.
Ann, Daughter of John & Ann Hodges was born March 12th 1777.
Elizabeth Stannard (Stewart?), Daughter of John & Catherine Montague ot the County of Essex was born October 30th 1777 & baptized Nov' nth at the House of M' John Chinn of Lancaster County.
John Seward & Rebekah Groom married Dec' 27th 1772.
Philip Ludwell Grymes cS: Judith Wormeley married May 30th 1773.
John Chowning & Precilla Whitters (WHitson?) married Sep' 24th 1773.
Benjamin Grymes & Sarah Robinson married October 9th 1773.
Joseph Brooks & Judith Hill married October 30th 1773.
William Pace & Cressy Sanders married November 4th 1773.
Joseph Barwick & Ann Sanders married January 3d. 1778.
William Robinson & Ann Dunlevy married February loth 1778.
Samuel Brooks & Priscilla Piper married October 31st 1778.
John Brooks & Anne Mickelburrough married May 13th.
John Carter & Hannah Baylor of King & Queen County married May 15th 1779.
Edward Brook & Catharine Holleway married Dec' 2 1779.
Richard Cauthon & Anne Seward(Stewart?)married Nov' 9th 1780.
William Moulson & Ann Guthrie (of King & Queen) married Dec' 6th 1782.
Christopher Brooke & Elizabeth Saunders married Dec' 24th 1782.
James Hart & Milly Gest (of King & Oueen) married Dec' 25th 1782.
John Robinson & Debby Dunlap married April 17th 1784.
William Robinson & Ursule Robin 1784
Thomas Brooks & Anne Johnson married May 15th 1785.
Thomas Wiatt & Catharine Robinson (Gloucester) married July 2d
George Blake & Betty Saunders married July 14th 1785.
William Edwards & Nancy Robinson (Gloucester) married October 15th 1785.
John Hodges & Elizabeth Blackburn married December 3d 1785. 204 * *
.........Woods & Elizabeth Brooks married December 17th 1785.
George Haynes & Susanna Waller (K. & Q.) married March 20th 1790.
Thomas Brooke & Anne Taft". (Essex) married February 26th 1786.
Bartholomew Bristow & Ann Saunders married April 15th 1786.
Samuel Brooking & Mary Baker married July 8th 1786.
John Whitely & Sally Saunders married Dec' 25th 1787.
William Muire & Catharine Seward ( K. & O. ) married Aug'' 20th. 1789.
John Hibble (Tribble?) & Mary French married August 25th 1789.
George Davis Saunders & Charlotte Merchant married Dec' 30th 1790.
Thomas Bland Jr. & Sarah Waller (K. & Q. ) married Feby 19th 1791.
William Steptoe & Elizabeth Robinson married May 19th 1782.
William Steward & Zena Medley Cof Essex County) married May 24th 1782.
Jonathan Lewis & Sarah Gale Morgan married August loth 1782.
Archibald Mullins & Susanna Beamon married Sept' 19th 17 Samuel Klug, Minist.
John Cardwell & Elizabeth Stamper married February 27th 1783.
John Thurston & Sarah Sanders married February 27th 1783.
Harry Beverley Yates & Jane Montague married February 27th 1783.
John Sears & Lucy Medley married September ist 1782.
1792. James Hopkins & Mary Brooks married April 15th 1792.
Thomas Hugget & Frances Ware (K. & Q.) married April 22d. 1792.
John Son of John & Sarah Sanders born Feby iSth, baptized March 13th 1757. The above extracted from the Register of Christ Church Parish by April 2d 1774. Samuel Klug
Thomas Saunders & Mary Stiff married July 29 1792.
William Brooking & Betty Daniel married Sept' 22d 1792.
John Miller & Avarilla Saunders married October 25th 1792.
William Palmer & Ursula Robinson married February loth 1793.
William Kidd & Sally Stamper married May iSth 1793. 2S0
Augustine Blake & Sarah Robinson Dec' 22nd 1799.
Ralph Wormeley & Elizabeth Boswell May 7th 1805.
William Robinson & Martha Haines Stubbs August 22nd 1805.
Elizabeth Baker, Daughter of James & Betty Stiff was born Sep- tember loth 1778.
Elizabeth, Daughter of Charles & Ann Reade was born September 24th 1779. & baptized Oct' 27th.
William Lewis illegitimate Son of Elizabeth Lewis was born October loth 1777.
Anthony Son of Thomas Harrow was born April 19th 1780.
William Sourd (Stewart?)Son of Sourd in King & Queen was born Oct' 8th 1781.
Patty Brooks, Daughter of John & Ann Brooks was born July 2d 1783-
Isaac Holloway, son of Edward & Catherine Brooks was born De- cember 7th 1783.
James Son of Charles & Mary Hodges was bom April 28th 17 *
Fanny Bowles Daughter of John & Mary Bowles was born JNIarch 27th 17 *
Mary Daughter of John & Eliz' Lewis was born Janry 6th & Bapt'' 2ist Do. 17 *
William Son of James & Sarah Deagle was born April 26th 17 *
Gabriel son of Eusebius & Martha Lewis was born April ist & Bapf' 28th 1754.
175 * John Son of John & Mary Bowles was born Dec' 24th 175 *
?????the Daughter of Edward & Rebecker Saunders born Febry 5th 1754.
Elizabeth Daughter of William & Sarah Robinson born May i8th
John son of John & Eliz" Lewis born Feby 17th Baptized March 30th 1755.
* beth Lenn (Lewis?) the Daughter of Robert Lenn & Ann his Wife was born Janry 28.
John Mulins the Son of William Mulins & ALary his Wife was born August 23d.
Samuel Brooks the son of John Brooks & Martha his Wife born October 20th.
Ann Deagle Daughter of William Deagle and Maryan his Wife was born July 6th.
Elizabeth Baker the Daughter of Benjamin Baker and Frances his wife was born
Jerusha Bowls of John Bowls and Mary his Wife was born Sep' 20th.
William Son of Charles & Ruth Moulson born May 7th Bapt^ 20th.
Agatha Daughter of James & Judith Campbell born Oct' 8th.
Mary Daughter of W" Brooks & Catherine his Wife was born Aug' 5th Bap'' 25th.
Judith Daughter of Peter & Sarah Robinson was born Sep' 5th. Bapt* 2 1st. Do.
* * * of John & Martha Brooks was born Dec' 29 * * ^
* rles Son of John & Martha Shecard(Stewart?)was born Oct' 2nd 1752
* * jamin Son of William & Mary Mullins was born Febry Sth 1752.
* hn Son of Alex. & Eliz" Reade born Febry 5th Bap' 15th Idem 1752. *
Son of Charles & Ruth Moulson born March 21st 1752.
shsha Daughter of John and Mary Brooks born Dit° 5th 1753.
Churchhill Anderson Son of John Hodges eS: Mary his Wife born August I2th 1795 baptized Jan. 31st 1796.
Lucy Daughter of John & Mary Bowles born April 4.
James Son of John & Tabitha Fox born Oct' 21st.
Mary Daughter of Jacob & Ann Acree born June 9th.
Richard Son of Eusaleus & Martha Lewis born Nov' ist
31st. ElizaAnn Daughter of John & Eliz" Lewis born Aug' 3d Bapt" 28 Do. 17 .
beth Daughter of W" & Rachel Brooks born June 17th.
Ann Daughter of John & Eliz" Lewis born Aug' 3d Bapt" 28 Do. 17 .
John Son of John & Martha Brooks born Aug' 28th 17 .
William son of John & Anne Wormeley born June 26th. 1748
Mary Daughter of John & Mary Bowles born Sep' 21st Bapt" Oct' gth 1748.
Daughter of W"" & Mary Mullins born April 4th Bapt^ 24 Do. 1748.
Benjamin son of John & Susanna Seward born May 29th Bapf* June 26th 1748.
son of John & Frances Robinson born April 11 1749.
Martha Daughter of John & Martha Steward born March 24th 1749.
— bert son of John & Frances Robinson born Aug' 29th 1748
William Son of John & Elizabeth Lewis born July 31st & Bapf* Sept' 2nd 1750.
John Seward & Mary Shepherd February 2nd 1797.
William Robinson & Frances Healy February 2Sth.
Samuel Montague & Elizabeth Stannard Montague July nth 1799
Samuel Stamper & Sally Kidd April 4th iSoi.
Charles Robinson & Elizabeth Wood February i8th 1802.
John Robinson & Susanna Blake Jan. i 1804.
Thomas Roberts & Mildred Goslin married August 20th 1769.
John Hibble & Anne Robinson married December 24th 1769.
Benjamin Seward & Anne Blake married Dec' 12th 1771.
John Sanders & Anne Clare married Dec' 14th 1771.
Isaac Stephens & Elizabeth Wroe married Dec' 17 1771.
William Robinson Son of Charles & Anne Robinson was born June loth 1770.
Richard Hogans & Katherine Clarke was Married 9th of Septemb. 1769/ .
Robert Deputy & Ann Wright was Married the 23th of ffebruary 1679.
Linda