Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: Farnes Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

baby boy given up at birth in 1968
Posted by: mara west (ID *****0794) Date: July 14, 2002 at 15:51:03
  of 52

would like any information on a baby boy given up at birth
in June 17, 1968,born in Billings Montana at Deaconess
Hospital
Birth name: Frank Farnes
Adoption went through D.H.S services
His birth mother was approximaately 16 years old.
Her parents and fathers parents had neighboring ranches
in Montana.

This Baby is searching for his birth mother, for
medical and background history.
Can e-mail me at marawest@excite.com or babyme92@cox.net
or call call 405-631-5359


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/farnes/messages/24.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network