Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: Fenimore Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

STILL looking for Rachel Fenimore of 1803, New Jersey
Posted by: Charles S. Lewis (ID *****1503) Date: November 23, 2008 at 16:45:24
  of 263

The information that I have on Rachel comes from the LDS webpage and the Schuyler Family.

Rachel was born: 8 May 1803/4, Burlington Co., New Jersey.
She married Charles Ridgway Schuyler Sr. on 3 Mar 1822, Burlington Co., New Jersey.
Rachel died 26 Dec 1882, Burlington, Burlington Co., New Jersey.

AKA: Rachel G. Fenimore.

Children:

Benjamin Franklin Schuyler
Thomas Schuyler
Mary Ann Schuyler (My 2nd Great-Grandmother).
Charles Ridgway Schuyler Jr.

There may have been other children, if so I'm unaware of them.

--------

The information that I am seeking is, her parents and siblings. She had to have parents, Rachel wasn't hatched,
nor did she climb out from under a rock. Surely someone knows the answer.

Thank you in advance for your assistance.

Regards,

Charles S. Lewis



Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/fenimore/messages/239.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network