Lenora Mae Greenman ~ daughter of Mr. and Mrs. George Edward Greenman
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, August 9, l923
List of Births Filed for Record With Clerk McMorris During July (l923):
_____BROLIN, girl, June l, to MR. and MRS. BROTHER GIDEON BROLIN, Center Township.
_____BENNETT, boy, June l6, to MR. and MRS. LUTHER JACKSON BENNETT, Center Township.
FLOYD KENT BROWN, JR., boy, June 2l, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD KENT BROWN, Leon.
PEARL BURGHER, boy, June l6, to MR. and MRS. PEARL BURGHER, Fayette Township.
DAVID ELDON BARDWELL, boy, May 2l, to MR. and MRS. DAVID PAT BARDWELL, Morgan Township.
HARRIETT FRANCES CRAWLEY, girl, June 23, to MR. and MRS. WM. H. CRAWLEY, Eden Township.
DARLENE MAXINE CARTWRIGHT, girl, June 2l, to MR. and MRS. ERNEST VERE CARTWRIGHT, High Point Township.
EDWARD JAMES ELEFSON, boy, June l3, to MR. and MRS. EDWARD ANDREW ELEFSON, Fayette Township.
LENORA MAE GREENMAN, girl, April l, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE EDWARD GREENMAN, Fayette Township.
MARY MAE GIBBENS, girl, June 26, to MR. and MRS. JAMES M. GIBBENS, Long Creek Township.
_____HARRIS, girl, June l, to MR. and MRS. NORBORN L. HARRIS, Leon.
ROBERT LAVONNE HUMPHREY, boy, June l4, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES WILBUR HUMPHREY, Lamoni.
ANNA MERLE HANKINS, girl, April 25, to ANNA MERLE HANKINS, Grand River Township.
JOHN KENNETH HORN, boy, July 8, to MR. and MRS. FRANK NOBLE HORN, Leon.
JAMES ALONZO KESHLER, boy, June 7, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM B. KESHLER, New Buda Township.
DONALD ARTHUR KELLER, boy, April 5, to MR. and MRS. GLEN KELLER, Lamoni.
_____MURCHISON, boy, June 24, to MR. and MRS. WALTER S. MURCHISON, Garden Grove.
REX EUGENE MILLER, boy, Feb. 4, to MR. and MRS. ARTIE C. MILLER, Bloomington Township.
ELIZABETH ETHEL MCMORRIS, girl, June l8 to MR. and MRS. FRED MCMORRIS, Franklin Township.
DORTHEA MCCONNELL, girl, June 29, to MR. and MRS. HOYLE G. MCCONNELL, Long Creek Township.
_____MCKEE, boy, May 27, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES FRANKLIN MCKEE, Pleasanton.
FLOYD EUGENE PHIPPS, boy, June l3, to MR. and MRS. V. LLOYD PHIPPS, Leon.
FRANCIS HOWARD PIERCY, boy, March 24, to MR. and MRS. JAMES M. PIERCY, Bloomington Township.
WILLIAM ALBERT POCH, boy, April 30, to MR. and MRS. PAUL ERNEST POCH, Franklin Township.
CHARLES D. RUMLEY, boy, June 22, to MR. and MRS. PAUL DAVID RUMLEY, Morgan Township.
CLARA ELIZA SMITH, girl, June 6, to MR. and MRS. ALBERT S. SMITH, Leon.
MARGIE MARIE SNYDER, girl, June 2l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY OTIS SNYDER, Garden Grove Township.
CARLENE LAFAUGHN SMITH, girl, June 7, to MR. and MRS. CARL LESLIE SMITH, Woodland Township.
JAMES EDWARD SMITH, boy, June 2, to MR. and MRS. JAMES LISH SMITH, High Point Township.
CHARLES LLOYD WATSON, boy, June 6, to MR. and MRS. LLOYD WATSON, Center Township.
THELMA IRENE WORDEN, girl, June l8, to MR. and MRS. NUMAN JERRED WORDEN, Leon.
_____WALTERS, girl, June 24, to MR. and MRS. ALVA WALTERS, Center Township.
BILLY GENE WHITE, boy, June 6, to MR. and MRS. HAROLD HOWARD WHITE, Lamoni.
ROBERT LEWIS YOUNG, boy, June 9, to MR. and MRS. FRANK YOUNG, Decatur.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
August l2, 2002