Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: McQuaid Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

McQuaid of KS,CA/Stranathan of KS
Posted by: Salene Date: January 19, 2002 at 13:35:32
  of 405

Anyone with informtion on the following, please contact me.
Lewis L. McQuaid died around May 1936/Kansas City, KS he was a building contractor.
H.H. McQuaid died around May 1937/Kansas City
His son Earl C. McQauid died Dec 30, 1977 in Florida
Anna A Stranathan, daughter to Lewis L.McQuaid and sister to H.H. McQuaid
Other names:
Martha Ellen McQuaid
Charles S. McQuaid
Ralph R. McQuaid of San Diego, CA




Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/mcquaid/messages/311.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Agreement of Use
Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network