Neil Eugene ~ son of Mr. and Mrs. Marion Victor Parkhurst
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, June 8, l922
Report of Births Filed with Clerk Officer During April and May (l922):
NINA LENORE ALLEN, girl, March 2l, to MR. and MRS. WILKE LELAND ALLEN, Lamoni.
_____ADAIR, boy, March ll, to MR. and MRS. JESS ADAIR, Leon.
WILLIAM BASILE BINNING, boy, March 27, to MR. and MRS. LAWRENCE ALBERT BINNING, Grand River.
JAMES WALLACE BOATMAN, boy, June 24, l92l, to MR. and MRS. MARTIN E. BOATMAN, Decatur.
OTIS WILLIAM BRUNER, boy, Nov. 23, l92l, to MR. and MRS. REATUS WILLIAM BRUNER, Burrell Township.
MAUD E. BURLINGMAIR, girl, Dec. 23, l92l, to MR. and MRS. MAURICE E. BURLINGMAIR, Burrell Township.
THEODORE HENRY BATTERTON, boy, Sept. 22, l92l, to MR. and MRS. LUCIAN W. BATTERTON, Burrell Township.
DORIS LUCILLE BARTLETT, girl, July 5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JOHN C. BARTLETT, Burrell Township.
_____BAKER, twin boys, June l9, l92l, to MR. and MRS. L.L. BAKER, Hamilton Township.
LOURENE RUBY BROWN, girl, July l4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS JEFFERSON BROWN, Hamilton Township.
DOYLE EVERET BALLENTYNE, boy, Feb. l6, to MR. and MRS. FREDERICK NELSON BALLENTYNE, Bloomington Township.
SHIRLEY NONEEN BALLENTYNE, girl, Nov. 2l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES OREN BALLENTYNE, Bloomington Township.
JOHN FRANKLIN BAILEY, boy, Sept. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. VAUGHN C. BAILEY, Fayette Township.
RONALD ULYSSES BASSETT, boy, July l3, l92l, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS U. BASSETT, Lamoni.
WAYNE EDWARD BUCY, boy, Oct. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. OSCAR J.S. BUCY, Bloomington Township.
DONALD FRANKLIN BEVERSTOCK, girl (sic), Oct. 22, to MR. and MRS. BERT F. BEVERSTOCK, Lamoni.
DONNA MARGARET BUCKINGHAM, girl, July 24, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WM. BRYAN BUCKINGHAM, Center Township.
MERCEDES CALISTA BLACK, girl, Aug. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. PERCY T. BLACK, Decatur.
DOROTHEA MAE BIDDISON, girl, Sept. 30, l92l, to MR. and MRS. EARL D. BIDDISON, Leon.
DORIS ELIZABETH BRONSON, girl, Oct. 25, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WM. HARVEY BRONSON, Center Township.
WILLIAM EDWARD BARGER, boy, Oct. 23, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WILFRED B. BARGER, Leon.
MILDRED DUANE BAKER, girl, Nov. l2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE ROLLA BAKER, Leon.
CHARLES THOMAS BOYCE, boy, Nov. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ORVILLE C. BOYCE, Leon.
_____BAKER, boy, Dec. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. VERN L. BAKER, Leon.
HAZEL IRENE BOUGHMAN, girl, Jan. l3, to MR. and MRS. WM. L. BOUGHMAN, Woodland Township.
DOROTHY LAVERN BEASLEY, girl, Jan. l3, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES STEPHEN BEASLEY, Eden Township.
JULIA JUANITA BIRD, Jan. 2l, to MR. and MRS. LEO E. BIRD, Leon.
_____BETHARDS, boy, March l5, to MR. and MRS. OKA FAY BETHARDS, Eden Township.
FLORA MARCELLA CARTWRIGHT, girl, April l0, to MR. and MRS. HARRY L. CARTWRIGHT, Davis City.
CHARLES LEONARD CRAWFORD, boy, April 8, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES BEECHER CRAWFORD, Lineville.
DONALD LEGRAND COLLINS, boy, July l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. BEN F. COLLINS, Van Wert.
CHARLES KENNETH COX, boy, Sept. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. DENNEMERE VALENTINE COX, Long Creek Township.
BEULAH MAY CLAWSON, girl, March 3l, to MR. and MRS. CARL CLAWSON, Decatur Township.
RAYMOND HARRY CRESWELL, boy, March 9, to MR. and MRS. JOHN ANDREW CRESWELL, Decatur.
CHARLEY CLAIR CARTWRIGHT, boy, MR. and MRS. HARRY TOLBERT CARTWRIGHT, Decatur.
LEONARD DONALD COX, boy, Dec. l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. STEPHEN LEONARD COX, Burrell Township.
CLEMUEL DUANE CREVELING, boy, Feb. 27, to MR. and MRS. PERRY ORVILLE CREVELING, New Buda Township.
ERALD MARBLE COX, June 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. J. ERALD COX, New Buda Township.
DONALD EDWIN CARROLL, boy, Oct. l5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS J. CARROLL, Hamilton Township.
ANNA MARGARET CARRICO, girl, Dec. l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WALTER CARRICO, Pleasanton.
BURTON MAX CREVELING, boy, Oct. 24, l92l, to MERLE ELIZABETH CREVELING, Lamoni.
WM. SEVERS CRICHTON, boy, July 24, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES C. CRICHTON, Leon.
CHARLES HERMAN CORDES, boy, Aug. 27, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES H. CORDES, Leon.
DOROTHY GERALDINE DALE, girl, April ll, to MR. and MRS. ROLLIE F. DALE, Leon.
MELVIN MAXWELL DYER, boy, April 3, to MR. and MRS. MELVIN DYER, Leon.
GALE DEVORE, boy, Oct. 5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CLAIR A. DEVORE, Van Wert.
PAUL FLOYD DEVORE, boy, August 8, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CLYDE DEVORE, Van Wert.
HANNAH ELIZABETH DAUGHTON, girl, March 4, to MR. and MRS. JAMES P. DAUGHTON, Grand River.
CHARLES WARREN DELK, boy, June 29, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CHAS. W. DELK, Weldon.
EVERETT JUNIOR DALE, boy, Oct. l5, to MR. and MRS. JOHN EVERETT DALE, Burrell Township.
MAURINE DELORIS DOBSON, girl, Feb. 9, to MR. and MRS. LEO F. DOBSON, Burrell Township.
BARBARA FRANCES DOWNEY, girl, May l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ORVILLE LEE DOWNEY, Pleasanton.
LUELLA LORNE DOOLITTLE, girl, Dec. 9, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE DOOLITTLE, Hamilton Township.
LEWIS ELDEN DERRY, boy, Nov. 3, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY CLINTON DERRY, Lamoni.
HAZEL ELIZABETH DEEMER, girl, Nov. l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH HENRY DEEMER, Bloomington Township.
CHARLES MILO DINGMAN, boy, Dec. l9, l92l, to MR. and MRS. VERNON A. DINGMAN, Leon.
ROSALEE EASTER EDGINGTON, girl, April l6, to MR. and MRS. CLYDE EDGINGTON, Lamoni.
NATHAN JOHN ELLIS JR., boy, April 26, to MR. and MRS. CECIL CLAUDE ELLIS, Grand River.
VIOLA IRENE EVANS, girl, March 8, to MR. and MRS. SAMUEL HEZEKIAH EVANS, Lineville.
DOROTHY MARIE ELMORE, girl, Sept. 2l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. OREN FESTER ELMORE, Pleasanton.
LEE R. ELLIOTT, boy, Feb. 28, to MR. and MRS. ROY ELLIOTT, Lamoni.
LYDA RUTH ELEFSON, girl, Dec. 24, l92l, to MR. and MRS. EDWARD A. ELEFSON, Lamoni.
FLORENCE IRENE MARTIN, girl, April 3, to MR. and MRS. DEWEY MARTIN, Leon.
LOIS MARGUERITE MCHARNESS, girl, April l3, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE WILLIAM MCHARNESS, Decatur.
JOSEPH RAYMOND MOREN, boy, July 27, l92l, to MR. and MRS. EARL D. MOREN, Van Wert.
ERVAL HOYLE MORGAN, boy, Oct. 23, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY MORGAN, Long Creek Township.
BULA MAXINE MAIN, girl, March 3, to MR. and MRS. J.W. MAIN, Grand River.
MILDRED GLENELLA MCCONNELL, girl, March ll, to MR. and MRS. LOYLE HORTEN MCCONNELL, Grand River.
CHARLES EUGENE MILLSAP, boy, March 3, to MR. and MRS. JAY FORREST MILLSAP, Decatur.
PAUL LAVERNE MCDONALD, boy, July 28, l92l to MR. and MRS. PRESTON MCDONALD, Burrell Township.
HALLIE ROBERT MOORE, boy, Sept. 2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HENRY MOORE, Burrell Township.
WESLEY MCDANIEL, boy, Feb. ll, to MR. and MRS. ROSCOE MCDANIEL, New Buda Township.
BENJAMIN RUSSELL MCDANIEL, boy, Dec. 8, l920, to MR. and MRS. BENJAMIN CARL MCDANIEL, New Buda Township.
JAMES DANIEL MILLSAP, boy, July l0, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRED N. MILLSAP, Burrell Township.
JAMES RONALD MOREY, boy, Aug. l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES L. MOREY, Hamilton Township.
FRANK SMITH MCDONALD, boy, Feb. 2, to MR. and MRS. FRANK MCDONALD, Lamoni.
OSCAR EUGENE MIDGORDEN, boy, Aug. l2, l9l8, to MR. and MRS. OSCAR M. MIDGORDEN, Lamoni.
RAYMOND MARVIN, boy, Aug. 22, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY RAY MARVIN, Leon.
DOROTHY LEE MYERS, girl, Oct. 4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY LEE MYERS, Decatur.
RICHARD EARL MALLETTE, boy, Dec. 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRANK G. MALLETTE, Leon.
LEONA LUESE NORMAN, girl, April l0, to MR. and MRS. WINFIELD J. NORMAN, Decatur.
ARTHUR HAROLD NOFTSGER, boy, Sept. l9, l92l, to MR. and MRS. MARK NOFTSGER, Lamoni.
CHARLOTTE GERTRDE NEWBERRY, girl, Sept. 2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. BENJAMIN ARTHUR NEWBERRY, Lamoni.
GRANT GOLDIE ORFIELD, girl, Dec. l4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. OSCAR W. ORFIELD, Decatur.
CHARLES DUANE PETTY, girl (sic), April l, to MR. and MRS. DEWEY PETTY, Lineville.
HARLAN MARION PIPER, boy, Jan. 26, to MR. and MRS. HARVEY PIPER, Burrell Township.
NEIL EUGENE PARKHURST, boy, June l3, l92l, to MR. and MRS. MARION VICTOR PARKHURST, Burrell Township.
JOHN FRANKLIN PAINTER, boy, July l4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. IVYLE PALMER PAINTER, Burrell Township.
SUSAN ANN PETERSON, girl, Jan l8, to DR. and MRS. O.H. PETERSON, Lamoni.
ROBERT L. POUSH, boy, Aug. l0, l92l, to MR. and MRS. LINION HENRY POUSH, Lamoni.
RUBY ALBERTA PIERCY, girl, March 20, to MR. and MRS. WILLARD ROY PIERCY, Eden Township.
RUSSELL LEWIS REED, boy, July ll, l92l, to MR. and MRS. KENNETH HUGH REED, Van Wert.
OSCAR CLIFFORD REED, boy, Nov. 27, l92l, to MR. and MRS. W.E. REED, Van Wert.
ARLO MILO REYNOLD, boy, _____, to MR. and MRS. ROSCOE C. REYNOLDS, Decatur.
WAYNE GERALD RICHARD, boy, June 20, l92l, to MR. and MRS. E.K. RICHARD, Hamilton Township.
EVELYN ROGERS, girl, Aug. l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CHAS. W. ROGERS, Hamilton Township.
BETTY IRENE RUNYAN, girl, Nov. 29 l92l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY DAVIS RUNYAN, Pleasanton.
MAY MARIE ROBERTS, girl, Oct. 3l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. EMANUEL A. ROBERTS, Lamoni.
ROBERT DEAN RUSH, boy, Aug. l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY GIVENS RUSH, Decatur.
HARRY RICHARD REYNOLDS, boy, Nov. l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY H. REYNOLDS, Eden Township.
_____REED, boy, Nov. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WINTER IVAN REED, Center Township.
ROBERT DEANE REDMAN, boy, Nov. 8, l92l, to MR. and MRS. BERT REDMAN, Center Township.
_____SHINN, girl, April l6, to MR. and MRS. EDGAR MERRILL SHINN, Leon.
_____SHELTON, boy, April l6, to MR. and MRS. R. FLOYD SHELTON, Decatur.
DARLINE BRONDELL SCHULTZ, girl, Dec. 27, l92l, to MR. and MRS. LOUIE SCHULTZ, Van Wert.
GERALD DEAN STEEN, boy, Nov. l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM STEEN, Van Wert.
_____SCOTT, boy, April l, to MR. and MRS. STEVE SCOTT, Leon.
EDGAR DEAN STARK, boy, March l4, to MR. and MRS. JOHN LESLEY STARK, Grand River.
MARY LUELLA SUTHERLIN, girl, March l6, to MR. and MRS. EARL SUTHERLIN, Decatur.
CHARLES ELDON SHORES, boy, Dec. l5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CARL ALBERSON SHORES, Decatur.
WILDA JUANITA STUTEVILLE, girl, Jan. l3, to MR. and MRS. FRANCIS STUTEVILLE, Hamilton Township.
CLIFFORD LEWIS SMITH, boy, Nov. 5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROBERT J. SMITH, Lamoni.
CHRISTINE VELVA SLAUGHTER, girl, Nov. 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. LEONARD SLAUGHTER, Fayette Township.
GLADYS MAE SWANSON, girl, Sept. 4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WM. R. SWANSON, Lamoni.
GLAUD L. SMITH, boy, July 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. GLAUD L. SMITH, Lamoni.
ROBERT ROLAND SANGER, boy, July 20, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRANK E. SANGER, Leon.
MILES GILEAD SIMPSON, boy, Aug. 20, l92l, to MR. and MRS MILTON E. SIMPSON, Leon.
CHARLES RAYMOND SPRAGUE, boy, Aug. 22, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES M. SPRAGUE, Leon.
HARLIN ELIET SIRES, boy, Aug. 29, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HARLIN SIRES, Leon.
LELAND ALBERT SMITH, boy, Sept. l8, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ALBERT STRANGE SMITH, Leon.
_____STILL, girl, Aug. 8, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE A. STILL, Eden Township.
STEPHEN L. SANDERS, boy, Sept. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HENRY WM. SANDERS, Leon.
_____STEPHENS, boy, Oct. 23, l92l, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS MACY STEPHENS, Leon.
ALBERTA ELLISONNAH STUBBLEFIELD, girl, Nov. l4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ELLIS D. STUBBLEFIELD, Leon.
JIM SPRINGER, boy, Feb. 8, to MR and MRS. WM. JAMES SPRINGER, Leon.
JOHN WILLIAM SNYDER, boy, March 6, to MR. and MRS. CLAIR SNYDER, Leon.
WILLIAM ROBERT TIEDJI, boy, April 29, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM E. TIEDJI, Van Wert.
GERALD DEAN THOMPSON, boy, Nov. 27, l92l, to MR. and MRS. RAY H. THOMPSON, Van Wert.
_____FOLAND, boy, March l8, to MR. and MRS. LUSTER FOLAND, Van Wert.
DORIS ILENE FISHER, girl, Dec. 7, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY FISHER, Van Wert.
WANDA LEE FRANCE, girl, Feb. l5, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS WM. FRANCE, Lamoni.
WM. LESTER FAIRCHILD, boy, Aug. 29, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WM. H. FAIRCHILD, Leon.
ARLENE RUTH FLETCHER, girl, July l0, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CLAIR FLETCHER, Eden Township.
RUTH FROST, girl, July l6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JOHN W. FROST, Eden Township.
_____FITCH, girl, Jan. l9, to MR. and MRS. S.F. FITCH, Eden Township.
EDWIN ELSWORTH FITCH, boy, Feb. 23, to MR. and MRS. HARLEY FITCH, Eden Township.
ALMA JUANITA GRIMES, girl, April 9, to MR. and MRS. CARL THOMAS GRIMES, Lineville.
BOBBIE WAYNE GUILLIAMS, boy, Sept. l7, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES WILLIS GUILLIAMS, Bloomington Township.
CRAIG GIBLER, boy, June 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRANK T. GIBLER, Decatur.
OPAL GLENDORA GABLE, girl, Nov. 23, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE M. GABLE, Eden Township.
MARJORIE BERNICE GABLE, girl, Dec. 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY CHARLES GABLE, Leon.
_____HANKS, girl, April l0, to MR. and MRS. HAROLD H. HANKS, Decatur.
FRANCES ROGENE HOFFMAN, girl, April 4, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH BIRD HOFFMAN, Bloomington Township.
HAROLD GAINES HINEBAUGH, boy, April 2l, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD VIRGIL HINEBAUGH, Garden Grove.
HILDA HARRIET HANSON, girl, April l, to MR. and MRS. HAROLD HANSON, Garden Grove.
_____HATFIELD, girl, March l2, to MR. and MRS. GRANT HATFIELD, Long Creek Township.
EARL ROY HOPKINS, boy, Oct. 2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY HOPKINS, Long Creek Township.
ORLAN REX HALL, boy, Nov. 28, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY HALL, Weldon.
MARY MAY HACKER, girl, March l9, to MR. and MRS. DON KEITH HACKER, Weldon.
MARGARET JEANE HAVENS, girl, Aug. l5, l92l to MR. and MRS. WALTER L. HAVENS, Burrell Township.
MADALINE JEAN HATCHER, girl, Nov. l9, l92l to MR. and MRS. ELMER A. HATCHER, New Buda Township.
MARIE JULIE HENDERSON, girl, Nov. 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JOHN HENDERSON, New Buda Township.
CORNEALIA MAUDWAY HAGAN, girl, Feb. 2l, to MR. and MRS. ROSCOE RAY HAGAN, Davis City.
JAMES M. HODGELL, boy, Feb. 23, to MR. and MRS. FRED M. HODGELL, Burrell Township.
PERCY CRAIG HUBBARD, boy, March 23, to MR. and MRS. OTIS J. HUBBARD, New Buda Township.
GUY EDWIN HALL, boy, Oct. 27, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES E. HALL, Hamilton Township.
RUTH ELAINE HOLLISTER, girl Oct. 25, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRANK HOLLISTER, Pleasanton.
MARJORIE RUTH HAMILTON, girl, Jan. l4, to MR. and MRS. EARL HAMILTON, Hamilton Township.
RALPH ELVIS HANCOCK, boy, Nov. 20, l92l, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH HYRAM HANCOCK, Lamoni.
WYLMA ROSALEE HUTCHCROFT, girl, July l5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROBERT HUTCHCROFT, Bloomington Township.
GOLDIE ARLINE HERSEY, boy, boy, Sept. l9, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ORVILLE HERSEY, Lamoni.
FRETA AILINE HARP, girl, July 25, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRANCIS HOWARD HARP, Lamoni.
RAYMOND FREDERICK HULL, boy, Aug. 22, l92l, to MR. and MRS. PAYTON OLIVER HULL, Leon.
CHARLES HENRY HORNEY, boy, July 9, l92l, to MR. and MRS. EDWIN O. HORNEY, Eden Township.
VELVA LORETA HULLINGER, girl, July l8, l92l, to MR. and MRS. MILO M. HULLINGER, Eden Township.
WM. JOSEPH HAMILTON, boy, June 29, l92l, to MR. and MRS. NEAL B. HAMILTON, Leon.
NEAL BOISE HAMILTON JR., boy, Jan. 2, l920, to MR. and MRS. NEAL B. HAMILTON, Decatur.
_____HILL, girl, June 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CHESTER L. HILL, Eden Township.
OMER VERE HULLINGER, boy, Sept. l5, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CECIL S. HULLINGER, Eden Township.
_____HUTCHINSON, boy, Nov. 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. LESTER L. HUTCHINSON, Leon.
THELMA MAXINE HARDINGER, girl, Jan. 9, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH BENSON HARDINGER, Eden Township.
JAMES MICHAEL HAMPTON, boy, Feb. 2l, to MR. and MRS. MARTIN E. HAMPTON, Eden Township.
CLIFFORD JUNIOR INGRAM, boy, to MR. and MRS. CLIFFORD LAWRENCE INGRAM, Decatur.
STELLA MAY INGRAM, girl, Jan. l, to MR. and MRS. IRA INGRAM, Burrell Township.
CHARLES EUGENE JONES, boy, June 4, l92l, to MR. and MRS. DAVID SNETHEN JONES, Lamoni.
ALICE MAE JOHNSON, girl, July 26, l92l, to MR. and MRS. RALPH JOHNSON, Lamoni.
JUANITA MAXINE KELLEY, girl, April l, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH THOMAS KELLEY, Lineville.
HOWARD WAYNE KIRKPATRICK, boy, Feb. 24, to MR. and MRS. GEO. E. KIRKPATRICK, Van Wert.
EARNEST PAUL KIZZIRE, boy, Sept. 22, l92l, to MR. and MRS. DOSS E. KIZZIRE, New Buda Township.
_____KENDALL, girl, Jan. l6, to MR. and MRS. HARRY T. KENDALL, Center Township.
_____LAMB, girl, March 28, to MR. and MRS. GEO. R. LAMB, Leon.
_____LOVETT, boy, April, l9, to MR. and MRS. WALTER G. LOVETT, Davis City.
WILLARD KEATH LANE, boy, March 5, to MR. and MRS. JAMES HARL LANE, Lineville.
_____LOVING, boy, March 3l, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS J. LOVING, Hamilton Township.
ORA JAMES LAWHORN, boy, March 3l, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR LEROY LAWHORN, Lamoni.
FREDERICK EUGENE KENDALL, boy, Dec. 3, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FRED WILLIAM KENDALL, Lamoni.
MILDRED LOIS LANE, girl, Dec. 29, l92l, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES R. LANE, Fayette Township.
EILEEN FLORENCE LESH, girl, Oct. 2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD TURNER LESH, Lamoni.
PAUL LAVERNE LEONARD, boy, Oct. 2l, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ROY LEONARD, Bloomington Township.
_____LEEPER, girl, Jan. l4 to MR. and MRS. J. LEON LEEPER, Center Township.
DAISY ELIZABETH LAMPHIEAR, girl, Jan. 3l, to MR. and MRS. RAYMOND LAMPHIEAR, Eden Township.
DALE FREDERICK MOON, boy, April 5, to MR. and MRS. WALTER ALVIN MOON, Fayette Township.
DORIS LABONA MCELWEE, girl, April 23, to MR. and MRS. HARRY WILLIAM MCELWEE, Garden Grove.
GUY ERNEST MORGAN, boy, April 9, to MR. and MRS. CARL THOMAS MORGAN, Garden Grove.
NORMA LEE TYE, girl, Oct. 30, l92l, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE W. TYE, Pleasanton.
OPAL WAYNE TONEY, boy, Dec. 20, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WM. THURMAN TONEY, Bloomington Township.
VIRGINIA TEALE, girl, Nov. 2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. RALPH E. TEALE, Lamoni.
DOYLE LEE VENTLING, boy, Jan. 30, to MR. and MRS. ORVILLE VENTLING, Bloomington Township.
MARGARITE JUNE VANDERFLUTE, girl, June 2, l92l, to MR. and MRS. HESSEL VANDERFLUTE, Fayette Township.
JOHN VANDERFLUTE, boy, Oct. 6, l92l, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE VANDERFLUTE, Lamoni.
HAROLD VESPER, boy, Sept. 7, l92l, to MR. and MRS. WM. C. VESPER, Eden Township.
EARL VAUGHN, boy, Jan. 30, to MR. and MRS. BERT LEE VAUGHN, Woodland Township.
WILMA MARTHA WRIGHT, girl, March 28, to MR. and MRS. WM. ANDERSON WRIGHT, Lamoni.
CLARA JULIA WOOD, girl, Jan. l0, to MR. and MRS. CLYDE R. WOOD, Weldon.
JOHN EDWARD WARD, boy, March l6, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR J. WARD, Van Wert.
DOVIE MARY DEANE WARNER, girl, March l0, to MR. and MRS. LEWIS ELFRED WARNER, Burrell Township.
RAYMOND BURRELL WILEY, boy, May l0, l92l, to MR. and MRS. GLEN REUBEN WILEY, Hamilton Township.
CECIL RAY WHITING, boy, March 3, to MR. and MRS. RAY A. WHITING, Lamoni.
LEONARD LAVERNE WALDEN, boy, Nov. 20, l92l, to MR. and MRS. LEONARD ARTHUR WALDEN, Lamoni.
WAYNE TUCK WARNER, boy, Oct. l8, l92l, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR J. WARNER, Bloomington Township.
CLYDE RAYMOND WILSON, boy, Oct. 22, l92l, to MR. and MRS. THOMAS J. WILSON, Leon.
FRANCES MAXINE WARD, girl, Feb. l8, to MR. and MRS. FRANCIS WARD, Decatur.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
May l7, 2002