Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: Pons Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Researching Pedro/Peter PONS in NEW ORLEANS or SPAIN
Posted by: Jason Oliver (ID *****5613) Date: August 26, 2009 at 13:30:59
  of 117

Greetings,

I am in the process of trying to help my mother research her family history. Would any of you have information on the following family in New Orleans or Spain.


================================================================================
Husband: Pedro PONS (1)
================================================================================
AKA: Peter PONS, Pierre PONS
Born: Abt 1817 - Ciudadela, Menorca, Spain (2)
Baptized:
Died: March 18, 1891 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (3)

================================================================================
Wife: Margaret Reeb KEPPER
================================================================================
Born: 1828 - Muhlhausen, Alsace
Baptized:
Died: September 7, 1879 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (8)
Buried:
================================================================================
Children
================================================================================
1 F Margarita PONS (9)
Born: October 14, 1848 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (9)
Baptized:
Died: July 28, 1897 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (10)
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(11) Mother: (11)
Spouse: Miguel Diego SANS (1845-1885)
Marr. Date: January 6, 1872 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (12)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 M Miguel PONS (15)
Born: July 12, 1850 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (15)
Baptized:
Died:
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(15) Mother: (15)
Spouse: Louisa Wilhelmina WALDOW (1853-1882) (16)
Marr. Date: August 17, 1871 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (17)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 M Pedro PONS
Born: September 10, 1847 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (18)
Baptized:
Died: August 1, 1848 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (19)
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(18) Mother: (18)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 M Pedro PONS OLIVAS (20)
Born: January 17, 1854 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (20)
Baptized:
Died:
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(20) Mother: (20)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 F Rosa PONS (21)
Born: May 18, 1855 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (21)
Baptized:
Died:
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(21) Mother: (21)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 F Johanna PONS (22)
Born: December 17, 1868 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (22)
Baptized:
Died: January 1942
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(22) Mother: (22)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 F Selina PONS (23)
Born: November 27, 1858 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA (23)
Baptized:
Died: October 29, 1933 (24)
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(23) Mother: (23)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 F Emile Josephine PONS (25)
Born: January 2, 1865 - Orleans Parish, , Louisiana, USA (25)
Baptized:
Died: May 11, 1865 - Orleans Parish, , Louisiana, USA
Buried:
Child-Par.Rel.: Father:,(25) Mother: (25)
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 M Emile Joseph PONS
Born: January 2, 1865 - New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Baptized:
Died: April 16, 1914 - Biloxi, Harrison County, Mississippi, USA
Buried:
Spouse:
Marr. Date:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Sincerely,

Jason Oliver & Elizabeth Pons Oliver


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/pons/messages/111.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network