Muster Roll of Company F, 50th Regiment Decatur Co., GA
I hope this helps someone... or many people!!!
Nina Anne Kramer
[email protected]
Roster of the Confederate Soldiers of Georgia
1861-1865 Volume 5
Decatur Co.
Pages 332-339
Muster Roll of Company F, 50th Regiment
Georgia Volunteer Infantry
Army of Northern Virginia C.S.A. Decatur County, Georgia
CURRY, DUNCAN
FLEMING, WILLIAM O.
POWELL, WILLIAM
DECKLE, WILLIAM G.
MCTYRE, HENRY W.
REEVES, HENRY S.
BALLARD, THOMAS A.
GUNN, DONALD
TRUELOCK, ZIMMERMAN
ELLIS, WILLIAM A.
BAILEY, THOMAS R.
MAXWELL, JAMES W.
POWELL, JAMES G.
ABBOTT, J.
ADKINSON, BENJAMIN
ALDAY, DANIEL
ALDAY, GREEN BENJAMIN
ALDAY, LITTLE B.
BACHELOR, D.
BACHELOR, WILLIAM BENNETT
BERRY, W.H.
BIRD, ALFRED
BOYETT, JACKSON
BOYETT, JOHN W.
BOYETT, WILLIAM T.
BROWN, JOHN
BROWN, WILLIAM R.
BRUNSON, ISAIAH
BRYANT, DANIEL L.
BRYANT, JOHN
BRYANT, JOHN W.
BULLOCK, THOMAS
BURNS, SEABORN
BUTLER, JOHN R.
BUTLER, LEWIS F.
BUTLER, LUCIEN
COLDWELL, W.G.
CARTER, ALEXANDER
CARTER, JOHN J.
CHANCEY, JESSE P.
CLOUD, MARTIN L.
COBB, ROBERT
COBB, WILLIAM
COOPER, ELIJAH
CREECH, BENJAMIN
DANIELS, C.
DAVIDSON, GIDEON
DAVIS, WILLIAM P.
DOLLAR, SIMEON
DOLLAR, THOMAS R.
DOLLAR, T.J.
DOVER, J.A.
DUNLAP, WILLIAM B.
EARNEST, THOMAS J. (OR ERNEST)
EDWARDS, J.G.M.
GARLAND, NATHANIEL
GLOVER, ELISHA M.
GLOVER, MILTON J.
GRANTHAM, ELIJAH T.
HAINSON, JAMES M.
HARPER, JAMES W.S.
HARRELL, JOSIAH
HARRELL, NEWTON J.
HARRELL, WILLIAM W.
HARRISON, JOSEPH M.
HERRING, ELISHA D.
HICKS, NEWTON
HINES, JAMES G.
HORN, JAMES M.
KING, JOHN W.
LAW, JOHN
LITTLE, ABSALOM G.
LITTLE, MILES G.V.
LITTLE, URASTUS B.
LODGE, MALCOMB M.
MALLARD, GEORGE R.
MALAY, STEPHEN E. (OR STEPHEN B.)
MAXWELL, WILLIAM
McCULLERS, SETH
McNAIR, JAMES M.
METCALF, BENJAMIN F.
MURPHY, W.H.
NESMITH, NATHANIEL M.
NIX, CLAYTON
NIX, JOHN T.
NIX, LARKIN J.
NIX, MONROE
NIX, NEWTON
O'BRIEN, CHARLES H. (OR O'BRYAN)
PALMER, JOHN M.
PATTERSON, BENJAMIN F.
PHILLIPS, JACKSON
POWELL, JAMES G.
POWELL, JESSE H.
POWELL, WILLIAM J.
RAWLS, DAVID P.
RAWLS, JOHN C.
RAWLS, JOSEPH
REYNOLDS, WILLIAM H.
RICH, JORDAN
RICH, J.E.
RICH, WASHINGTON
RICH, ISAAC
RICKS, JAMES W.
RICKS, SAMUEL
ROBERTS, HENRY M.
SAPP, HOMER
SLOAN, DAVID
SMITH, BENJAMIN F.
STEWART, ORREN
STEWART, THOMAS J.
STOUT, ALLEN
STRANGE, EDWARD (OR EDMOND)
SWATTS, GLEN B.
SWEET, WILLIAM D.A.
TRAWICK, ISAAC
TRULOCK, CHARLES
TRULOCK, GORDON BRYAN
TRUELOCK, ORTHOWOLD
WADE, HEZEKIAH
WALDEN, JONATHAN
WILDER, HENRY H
WILEY, WILLIAM
WILLIAMS, JESSE (OR ISAAC)
WILLIAMS, NATHAN B.
WILLIAMS, ONZDOW
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM
WILLIS, ALFRED
WOOTEN, JOHN B.