Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: Twitchell Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

TWITCHELL-OBIT
Posted by: dorothy doyon (ID *****5432) Date: July 26, 2004 at 12:29:44
  of 325

NAME:Marion L."Peggy"Twitchell
DIED:Oct.20,2003
WHERE:Tonasket,Wa.
BIRTH:Aug.29,1927
WHERE:Klamath Falls,Or.
BIRTH NAME:Christina Elizabeth [Hoyerdahl] and raised as
Marion Laverne (Altman) by her adopted parents.
MARRIAGE:1946
SPOUSE:Robert R.Twitchell
SURVIVORS:
2 Sons and a Daughter-in-law.
Bob and Mina Twitchell
Michael Twitchell
1 Daughter and Son-in-law.
Robin and Gerald Olden


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/twitchell/messages/252.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network